Brown Course 10.3 km / 40m climb 14 controls
1 |
|
R Frost |
Nor |
M21 |
59:42 |
|
2 |
|
Mike Belshaw |
BAOC |
M35 |
60:38 |
|
3 |
|
K Francis |
Nor |
M21 |
63:10 |
|
4 |
|
M Bown |
KernO |
M18 |
64:35 |
|
5 |
|
P Caban |
INT |
M21 |
64:45 |
|
6 |
|
C Baker |
Nor |
M40 |
67:48 |
|
7 |
|
Brendan Anglim |
SuffOC |
M21 |
68:12 |
|
8 |
|
Neil Humphries |
WAOC |
M35 |
68:16 |
|
9 |
|
Mike Capper |
WAOC |
M40 |
68:43 |
|
10 |
|
A Howard |
WAOC |
M21 |
69:57 |
|
11 |
|
I Carter |
WAOC |
M21 |
72:01 |
|
12 |
|
Martin Sellens |
SOS |
M45 |
72:07 |
|
13 |
|
R Crook |
CUOC |
M21 |
72:20 |
|
14 |
|
M Chopping |
Nor |
M35 |
72:29 |
|
15 |
|
Clive Giddes |
Dee |
M35 |
73:13 |
|
16 |
|
M Gardner |
WAOC |
M40 |
73:39 |
|
17 |
|
P Revill |
Nor |
M21 |
74:13 |
|
18 |
|
Paul Goldsworthy |
Nor |
M21 |
75:56 |
|
19 |
|
D Goldsworthy |
Nor |
M21 |
76:14 |
|
20 |
|
M Sillet |
RAFO |
M35 |
77:36 |
|
21 |
|
M Johnson |
SOS |
M35 |
77:48 |
|
22 |
|
Mike Brooke |
SuffOC |
M45 |
77:51 |
|
23 |
|
N Pugh |
SOS |
M45 |
79:01 |
|
24 |
|
Mark Wadeson |
WAOC |
M35 |
80:00 |
|
25 |
|
Goff Hill |
SuffOC |
M50 |
80:44 |
|
26 |
|
Clive Tant |
SOS |
M40 |
80:46 |
|
27 |
|
Paul Lowe |
SuffOC |
M35 |
81:03 |
|
28 |
|
P Carlill |
SWOC |
M40 |
81:12 |
|
29 |
|
M Misson |
WAOC |
M21 |
82:26 |
|
30 |
|
D Green |
WAOC |
M40 |
82:53 |
|
31 |
|
Tim Donovan |
SuffOC |
M35 |
86:44 |
|
32 |
|
Anthony Wadson |
WAOC |
M40 |
88:00 |
|
33 |
|
D Bedford |
Nor |
M50 |
89:27 |
|
34 |
|
A Wilkinson |
Nor |
M21 |
89:30 |
|
|
|
---- Par Time --- (winner + 50 %) |
|
89:33 |
|
|
35 |
|
C Warner |
CUOC |
W20 |
90:14 |
|
36 |
|
D Kelleher |
Nor |
M45 |
92:25 |
|
37 |
|
Owen Wallis |
SuffOC |
M21 |
92:54 |
|
38 |
|
C Rowse |
KernO |
M20 |
93:43 |
|
39 |
|
Rodney Freeburn |
Nor |
M60 |
97:40 |
|
40 |
|
M Collis |
CUOC |
M21 |
102:56 |
|
41 |
|
Verril Baldwin |
SuffOC |
M45 |
133:12 |
|
rtd |
|
C Ashton |
CUOC |
W20 |
|
retired |
rtd |
|
M Rennie |
SuffOC |
M21 |
|
retired |
Blue Course 7.6 km / 40m climb 12 controls
1 |
|
Pat Martin |
Nor |
M55 |
48:06 |
|
2 |
|
W Morgan |
Nor |
M45 |
50:48 |
|
3 |
|
M Liston |
RAFO |
M45 |
51:58 |
|
4 |
|
Martin Hore |
SuffOC |
M45 |
53:18 |
|
5 |
|
A Breakwell |
SuffOC |
M50 |
53:43 |
|
6 |
|
Richard Bonnett |
SOS |
M40 |
54:00 |
|
7 |
|
C Morley |
WAOC |
M55 |
54:59 |
|
8 |
|
T Bishop |
WAOC |
M50 |
55:02 |
|
9 |
|
M Pugh |
SOS |
M18 |
55:06 |
|
10 |
|
J Liston |
RAFO |
M21 |
55:51 |
|
11 |
|
John Collyer |
SOS |
M50 |
56:04 |
|
12 |
|
S Lawson |
WAOC |
M18 |
56:10 |
|
13 |
|
S Searle |
Nor |
M45 |
56:58 |
|
14 |
|
Simon Peck |
SuffOC |
M40 |
57:02 |
|
15 |
|
N Gardner |
Nor |
M50 |
57:51 |
|
16 |
|
J Dennis |
Wash |
M45 |
58:12 |
|
= 17 |
|
C Hyde |
SOS |
M21 |
58:48 |
|
= 17 |
|
Brian Straight |
HavOC |
M55 |
58:48 |
|
19 |
|
Ian Wadeson |
WAOC |
M18 |
58:49 |
|
20 |
|
Brian Parker |
Nor |
M45 |
59:01 |
|
21 |
|
D Ball |
Nor |
M50 |
59:41 |
|
22 |
|
Colin West |
SOS |
M40 |
60:02 |
|
23 |
|
J Rushmer |
Nor |
M50 |
60:10 |
|
24 |
|
G Barber |
RAFO |
M35 |
60:13 |
|
25 |
|
Garry Parmenter |
HavOC |
M50 |
60:14 |
|
26 |
|
R Horton |
WAOC |
M50 |
60:25 |
|
27 |
|
C Brown |
WAOC |
M45 |
60:56 |
|
28 |
|
B Hill |
WAOC |
M40 |
60:59 |
|
29 |
|
J T Ward |
Wash |
M55 |
62:13 |
|
30 |
|
Chris Shaw |
HavOC |
M45 |
62:14 |
|
31 |
|
P Bramham-Jones |
Nor |
M16 |
62:16 |
|
32 |
|
J Lewis |
SMOC |
M60 |
62:35 |
|
33 |
|
Hillary Sellens |
SOS |
W40 |
63:02 |
|
34 |
|
B Daniel |
HavOC |
M50 |
63:04 |
|
35 |
|
G Louth |
WAOC |
M35 |
63:11 |
|
36 |
|
David Freer |
SuffOC |
M21 |
64:15 |
|
37 |
|
G Herridge |
WAOC |
M21 |
64:23 |
|
38 |
|
M Read |
Nor |
M45 |
65:13 |
|
39 |
|
M Bickle |
WAOC |
M50 |
65:42 |
|
40 |
|
Helen Lloyd |
Nor |
M35 |
65:59 |
|
41 |
|
J Moss |
Ind |
M35 |
66:17 |
|
42 |
|
S Bagnall |
Nor |
M35 |
67:18 |
|
= 43 |
|
A Clarke |
Nor |
M35 |
67:54 |
|
= 43 |
|
Glyn Mayley |
Wash |
M40 |
68:16 |
|
45 |
|
T Wilson |
WAOC |
M45 |
68:16 |
|
46 |
|
C Nicholson |
SMOC |
M55 |
69:09 |
|
47 |
|
M Reynolds |
DFOK |
M55 |
69:11 |
|
48 |
|
J Saxl |
WAOC |
M50 |
69:40 |
|
49 |
|
J Ryall |
WAOC |
W45 |
70:17 |
|
50 |
|
B Marshall |
WAOC |
M45 |
70:30 |
|
51 |
|
Karen Goldsworthy |
Nor |
W21 |
71:27 |
|
52 |
|
D Llewellyn |
SOS |
M40 |
71:50 |
|
|
|
---- Par Time --- (winner + 50 %) |
|
72:09 |
|
|
53 |
|
M Scutt |
WAOC |
M45 |
72:20 |
|
54 |
|
M Bone |
SuffOC |
M45 |
72:36 |
|
55 |
|
OíConnor & Paine |
Thet AC |
M21 |
72:59 |
|
56 |
|
K Devine & M Fletcher |
Nor/HH |
M45 |
73:10 |
|
57 |
|
Andrew Cordle |
SOS |
M45 |
74:11 |
|
58 |
|
N Gardner |
WAOC |
W40 |
74:34 |
|
59 |
|
Hally Hardie |
WAOC |
M55 |
76:00 |
|
60 |
|
Geoff Eagles |
Nor |
M45 |
78:05 |
|
61 |
|
S Shapira |
Ind |
M35 |
78:38 |
|
62 |
|
M Hill |
HavOC |
M40 |
78:52 |
|
63 |
|
G Moore |
Wash |
M50 |
79:33 |
|
64 |
|
N Ives |
WAOC |
W45 |
80:48 |
|
65 |
|
G Jarrald |
Ind |
M21 |
81:31 |
|
66 |
|
Mike Powell-Davies |
SOS |
M50 |
82:18 |
|
67 |
|
Bewick & Bailey |
Ind |
M35/40 |
82:34 |
|
68 |
|
I Walters |
Nor |
M55 |
83:00 |
|
69 |
|
L Jarrald |
Nor |
M45 |
84:05 |
|
70 |
|
R Atkins |
Wash |
M55 |
84:59 |
|
71 |
|
I Bailey |
Sax |
W40 |
85:01 |
|
72 |
|
J Garner |
WAOC |
M21 |
85:12 |
|
73 |
|
I Lawson |
WAOC |
M40 |
85:13 |
|
74 |
|
P Fitt |
Nor |
M50 |
86:59 |
|
75 |
|
C Carlill |
SWOC |
W40 |
89:02 |
|
76 |
|
R Booth |
Wash |
M55 |
89:05 |
|
77 |
|
C Coles |
SuffOC |
M50 |
90:48 |
|
78 |
|
Jeff Beatty |
SuffOC |
M55 |
98:26 |
|
79 |
|
Chris Bell |
WAOC |
M45 |
100:09 |
|
80 |
|
J Starkey |
HavOC |
M55 |
103:03 |
|
81 |
|
Jeff Farr |
SuffOC |
M21 |
105:08 |
|
82 |
|
D Saunders |
Ind |
M40 |
108:37 |
|
83 |
|
C Flood |
Ind |
W50 |
117:51 |
|
84 |
|
K Frost |
Nor |
M60 |
131:46 |
|
rtd |
|
A Rumley |
Nor |
M16 |
|
retired |
Green Course 4.7 km / 20m climb 10 controls
1 |
|
R Towler |
Nor |
M45 |
38:20 |
|
2 |
|
Jon Houseago |
Nor |
M40 |
39:31 |
|
3 |
|
F Ross |
INT |
M21 |
41:10 |
|
4 |
|
K Kelleher |
Nor |
W18 |
41:41 |
|
5 |
|
Graham Wardle |
Nor |
M45 |
42:07 |
|
6 |
|
M Rigby |
BAOC |
M40 |
43:41 |
|
7 |
|
L Brown |
WAOC |
W16 |
43:59 |
|
8 |
|
Jenny Collyer |
SOS |
W50 |
44:44 |
|
9 |
|
P Ryall |
WAOC |
M50 |
44:48 |
|
10 |
|
Jack Isbester |
SOS |
M60 |
44:57 |
|
11 |
|
Chris Vincent |
Nor |
M55 |
45:29 |
|
12 |
|
S Czyzewicz |
Ind |
M40 |
46:29 |
|
13 |
|
Lindsey Freeman |
WAOC |
W45 |
48:45 |
|
14 |
|
N Robertson |
SOS |
W14 |
49:04 |
|
15 |
|
Kim Giddes |
Dee |
W21 |
50:09 |
|
16 |
|
H Gardner |
WAOC |
W12 |
52:17 |
|
17 |
|
Derek Ladkin |
SOS |
M65 |
52:44 |
|
18 |
|
Lyn West |
SOS |
W40 |
53:15 |
|
19 |
|
R Thomas |
SMOC |
W40 |
53:19 |
|
20 |
|
Peter Leverington |
Nor |
M60 |
53:42 |
|
21 |
|
S Carton |
SOS |
W40 |
54:06 |
|
22 |
|
Jim Graham |
Ind |
M45 |
54:27 |
|
23 |
|
David Anstee |
Nor |
M35 |
54:38 |
|
24 |
|
I Smith |
WAOC |
M40 |
54:40 |
|
25 |
|
E West |
SOS |
W16 |
54:42 |
|
26 |
|
O Brown |
WAOC |
W45 |
55:37 |
|
27 |
|
A Palmer |
WAOC |
M60 |
55:51 |
|
28 |
|
Chris Thorne |
Drongo |
M60 |
56:14 |
|
29 |
|
Zoe Clarke |
Nor |
W21 |
56:39 |
|
30 |
|
D Reynolds |
DFOK |
W50 |
56:46 |
|
31 |
|
S Watkins |
Nor |
W21 |
57:23 |
|
32 |
|
D Rose |
SMOC |
M55 |
57:39 |
|
33 |
|
Clarissa Napier |
Nor |
W60 |
58:07 |
|
34 |
|
R Oxburgh |
WAOC |
M60 |
58:54 |
|
35 |
|
R Stenson |
Nor |
M60 |
58:56 |
|
|
-- Par Time --- (top 50% entries) |
|
59:00 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
C Abbott |
Nor |
W21 |
59:12 |
|
37 |
|
S Gash |
WAOC |
W14 |
59:27 |
|
38 |
|
Colin Curtis |
WAOC |
M60 |
59:45 |
|
39 |
|
Richard Johnson |
SuffOC |
M65 |
60:46 |
|
40 |
|
I Brennan |
WAOC |
M21 |
61:38 |
|
41 |
|
Rob Coulter |
SuffOC |
M50 |
62:51 |
|
42 |
|
A Biggs |
HavOC |
M45 |
65:03 |
|
43 |
|
Colin Markwell |
SuffOC |
M21 |
65:14 |
|
44 |
|
A Power |
LOK |
W65 |
66:45 |
|
45 |
|
Jon Batten |
WAOC |
M50 |
67:05 |
|
46 |
|
T Wilkinson |
WAOC |
M45 |
68:25 |
|
47 |
|
C Lambert |
Nor |
M50 |
68:56 |
|
48 |
|
M Batten |
WAOC |
W50 |
69:06 |
|
49 |
|
D Belshaw |
Ind |
|
69:17 |
|
50 |
|
J Howell |
Nor |
W40 |
69:55 |
|
51 |
|
Nancy Powell-Davies |
SOS |
W45 |
70:18 |
|
52 |
|
M Marshall |
WAOC |
W45 |
71:11 |
|
53 |
|
Janet Biggs |
HavOC |
W45 |
71:27 |
|
54 |
|
Emily Fitt |
Nor |
W18 |
73:05 |
|
55 |
|
J Daniel |
HavOC |
W50 |
74:50 |
|
56 |
|
R Saxl |
WAOC |
W50 |
74:59 |
|
57 |
|
Mary Palmer |
WAOC |
W60 |
78:42 |
|
58 |
|
Wendy Bedford |
Nor |
W50 |
79:40 |
|
59 |
|
C Kelleher |
Nor |
W45 |
81:11 |
|
60 |
|
Pat Bedder |
Nor |
W50 |
84:04 |
|
61 |
|
Alan Milton |
SOS |
M70 |
84:50 |
|
62 |
|
J Nolan |
WAOC |
W14 |
86:38 |
|
63 |
|
Anne Duncombe |
WAOC |
W65 |
88:28 |
|
64 |
|
R Farnbank |
Nor |
M75 |
92:35 |
|
65 |
|
K Wadham |
WAOC |
M40 |
104:23 |
|
66 |
|
M Fitt |
Nor |
W45 |
107:35 |
|
67 |
|
K Lloyd |
Nor |
W60 |
109:17 |
|
rtd |
|
E Hyde |
Nor |
W21 |
|
retired |
disq |
|
M Baldwin |
Nor |
M50 |
72:52 |
#8 missing |
Light Green Course 3.6 km / 10m climb 9 controls
1 |
|
David West |
SOS |
M14 |
27:40 |
|
nc |
|
C Sellens |
SOS |
M14 |
29:03 |
second run |
2 |
|
S Robertson |
SOS |
W14 |
32:24 |
|
3 |
|
E Kelleher |
Nor |
M12 |
33:12 |
|
4 |
|
B Lidstone-Scott |
Nor |
M16 |
34:53 |
|
5 |
|
J Marston + 2 |
Ips Sch |
M16 |
34:57 |
|
6 |
|
Ian Thirkill |
Nor |
M12 |
35:51 |
|
7 |
|
R Wardale |
Nor |
M60 |
36:35 |
|
8 |
|
P Gardner |
WAOC |
M14 |
36:41 |
|
9 |
|
S Pugh |
SOS |
M14 |
43:43 |
|
10 |
|
C Davies |
SuffOC |
M50 |
45:11 |
|
11 |
|
D Burton |
SuffOC |
|
46:28 |
|
12 |
|
S Hill |
WyCol |
M16 |
47:02 |
|
13 |
|
John Thirkill |
Nor |
M45 |
48:36 |
|
14 |
|
B Cole |
Nor |
M16 |
49:39 |
|
15 |
|
G Buck |
Ind |
M35 |
49:55 |
|
16 |
|
Linda Gash |
WAOC |
W40 |
50:26 |
|
17 |
|
Ellie Hill |
SuffOC |
Yr10 |
52:34 |
|
18 |
|
John Colman |
Nor |
M16 |
53:49 |
|
19 |
|
T Gilby |
SOS |
M35 |
54:16 |
|
20 |
|
Julie Lowe |
SuffOC |
W14 |
55:12 |
|
21 |
|
Paul Garton + 1 |
Nor |
M45/M14 |
57:43 |
|
22 |
|
T Baker |
Nor |
W35 |
58:28 |
|
23 |
|
G Dobbie |
INT |
W21 |
59:11 |
|
24 |
|
A Edwards |
Nor |
M14 |
63:04 |
|
|
|
-- Par Time --- (top 50% entries) |
|
64:00 |
|
|
25 |
|
G Burn |
WyCol |
|
65:13 |
|
26 |
|
D Allen |
Wash |
M45 |
66:43 |
|
27 |
|
M & A Whiting |
Wash |
M55/W50 |
66:44 |
|
28 |
|
Helen Bickle |
WAOC |
W16 |
68:40 |
|
29 |
|
S Lane |
Wash |
W60 |
71:01 |
|
30 |
|
Lorna Jarrald |
Nor |
W16 |
71:48 |
|
31 |
|
N Sutcliffe |
RAFO |
M35 |
72:26 |
|
32 |
|
M Capper |
WAOC |
M75 |
72:34 |
|
33 |
|
S Farnbank |
Nor |
W70 |
74:28 |
|
= 34 |
|
Louise Farr |
SuffOC |
W21 |
74:34 |
|
= 34 |
|
Nigel Wombell |
Ind |
|
74:34 |
|
36 |
|
S Finnie |
Ind |
|
75:33 |
|
37 |
|
A Briggs |
Ind |
|
76:30 |
|
38 |
|
D & R Anstee |
Nor |
W35 |
76:31 |
|
39 |
|
B Strachan |
Ind |
|
77:31 |
|
40 |
|
E Power |
LOK |
M70 |
78:36 |
|
41 |
|
J Bateman & H Meatyard |
Wash |
M35/70 |
79:19 |
|
42 |
|
Pauline Stevens |
SOS |
W70 |
79:24 |
|
43 |
|
C Shortland |
Ind |
W45 |
90:16 |
|
44 |
|
Stella Sills |
SuffOC |
W80 |
106:12 |
|
45 |
|
Jo Eagles |
Nor |
W45 |
110:47 |
|
rtd |
|
L Hussin |
Nor |
M14 |
|
retired |
Orange Course 3.2 km / 10m climb 9 controls
1 |
|
C Sellens |
SOS |
M14 |
24:07 |
|
2 |
|
S Bloomfield |
Ips Sch |
M18 |
30:42 |
|
3 |
|
Hazel Tant |
SOS |
W12 |
36:57 |
|
4 |
|
C Edge |
Ind |
M21 |
39:46 |
|
5 |
|
L Pointer |
SOS |
W14 |
39:53 |
|
6 |
|
P Fuller |
Nor |
M12 |
40:00 |
|
7 |
|
Adrian Spicer |
Ips Sch |
M16 |
40:51 |
|
nc |
|
Joanne West |
SOS |
W10 |
41:10 |
second run |
nc |
|
Linda Gash |
WAOC |
W40 |
42:02 |
second run |
8 |
|
White & Pythian |
St B Sch |
Yr11 |
45:21 |
|
9 |
|
Martin Humphries |
WAOC |
M12 |
47:09 |
|
nc |
|
Sam Dixon |
Ips Sch |
M14 |
50:57 |
second run |
10 |
|
Ilya Mishchenko |
Ips Sch |
M18 |
51:00 |
|
11 |
|
A Knights |
Nor |
W14 |
51:51 |
|
12 |
|
Emily Davies |
SuffOC |
W14 |
53:19 |
|
13 |
|
E Johnson |
SOS |
W12 |
55:18 |
|
14 |
|
E Neilsen |
Nor |
W14 |
56:08 |
|
nc |
|
Simon Gardner & Sam Gregson |
WAOC |
M10 |
56:27 |
second run |
15 |
|
J Pulham |
Ips Sch |
M16 |
56:49 |
|
16 |
|
R Smyth |
Nor |
M14 |
57:24 |
|
|
-- Par Time --- (top 50% entries) |
|
58:00 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
S Barker |
Nor |
M14 |
59:46 |
|
18 |
|
J Lane |
Wash |
M65 |
62:41 |
|
19 |
|
Julia Paul |
Wash |
W40 |
68:53 |
|
20 |
|
S Holmes |
Ind |
|
73:43 |
|
21 |
|
E Brown |
WAOC |
M12 |
75:44 |
|
22 |
|
S Cammack |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
75:48 |
|
23 |
|
Matthew Jones |
WyCol |
M14 |
76:36 |
|
24 |
|
H Biggs |
HavOC |
M75 |
80:36 |
|
nc |
|
Louth Family |
WAOC |
|
82:57 |
second run |
nc |
|
V Gilles & B Brooks |
SuffOC |
|
84:25 |
second run |
25 |
|
Danny Buck |
Ind |
M10 |
88:49 |
|
26 |
|
Shorter family |
Ind |
|
91:49 |
|
27 |
|
Walls |
|
|
110:34 |
|
disq |
|
A Carter & L Norton |
St B Sch |
Yr 9 |
97:43 |
5 missing |
rtd |
|
O Forrest |
Nor |
M14 |
|
retired |
rtd |
|
E Graham |
|
|
|
retired |
rtd |
|
Jeremy Marston |
Ips Sch |
M16 |
|
lost card |
Yellow Course 2.1 km 8 controls
1 |
|
Joanne West |
SOS |
W10 |
12:52 |
|
2 |
|
Simon Gardner |
WAOC |
M10 |
13:45 |
|
3 |
|
Philip Humphries |
WAOC |
M10 |
14:27 |
|
4 |
|
Katie Sellens |
SOS |
W12 |
14:28 |
|
5 |
|
Matthew Reeves |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
15:01 |
|
6 |
|
Michael Broadhead |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
15:51 |
|
7 |
|
P Biddulph & Vivienne Gilles |
Ind |
|
17:24 |
|
8 |
|
Charlotte Branham-Jones |
Nor |
W8 |
17:58 |
|
9 |
|
R Pickerill & T Elias |
WyCol |
M12 |
18:14 |
|
10 |
|
B Hardman & G Spencer-Ellis |
WyCol |
M12 |
18:26 |
|
11 |
|
Gladley, Ellis & Graham |
St B Sch |
Yr7/8 |
19:38 |
|
12 |
|
Beth Brooks |
SuffOC |
|
19:45 |
|
13 |
|
Matthew Bedder |
Nor |
M7 |
19:55 |
|
14 |
|
Sam Dixon |
Ips Sch |
M14 |
20:00 |
|
15 |
|
C Rayner |
WyCol |
M12 |
20:01 |
|
16 |
|
Emily Bedder |
Nor |
W10 |
20:29 |
|
17 |
|
Alex Richie & Stephen Moore |
Nor |
M12 |
20:40 |
|
18 |
|
Sarah Cammack |
Barn Sch |
W11 |
20:49 |
|
|
|
-- Par Time --- (top 50% entries) |
|
21:00 |
|
|
19 |
|
Jessica Teitge |
Barn Sch |
W11 |
21:46 |
|
20 |
|
Ryan & Laurence Hyde |
SOS |
M5/7 |
21:48 |
|
21 |
|
L Shortland & E Wherrell |
Ind |
W12 |
22:20 |
|
nc |
|
J Pulham |
Ips Sch |
M16 |
22:32 |
second run |
22 |
|
Edward Branham-Jones |
Nor |
M12 |
23:24 |
|
23 |
|
K Heaton & R Breetingham-Smith |
Nor |
W12 |
25:07 |
|
24 |
|
Arabella Gilbey |
SOS |
W8 |
25:20 |
|
25 |
|
Kate Nolan |
Ind |
W40 |
26:56 |
|
26 |
|
Rebecca Pointer |
SOS |
W12 |
26:58 |
|
27 |
|
Ibrahim Hussin |
Nor |
M10 |
29:00 |
|
28 |
|
Louth Family |
WAOC |
|
31:40 |
|
29 |
|
Sarah Wardle and Mum |
Nor |
W1 |
34:10 |
|
30 |
|
Lucy Scutt |
WAOC |
W9 |
35:00 |
|
31 |
|
Emma Scutt |
WAOC |
W7 |
35:20 |
|
32 |
|
D Biggs |
HavOC |
M75 |
44:28 |
|
33 |
|
Nathan Czyzewicz |
Ind |
|
47:40 |
|
34 |
|
E Hill + 2 |
WyCol |
W12 |
49:25 |
|
35 |
|
Edward Louth |
WAOC |
M8 |
52:50 |
|
36 |
|
Hannah Davies & Zena Smyth |
Nor |
W12 |
76:21 |
|
disq |
|
E Godshill |
WyCol |
|
16:58 |
#2 missing |
White Course 1.3 km 7 controls
1 |
|
Nikki Birrell & George Wetz |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
8:25 |
|
nc |
|
S Gash |
WAOC |
W14 |
9:10 |
|
2 |
|
Emily Birrell & Harriet Longlands |
Barn Sch |
W10 |
10:00 |
|
3 |
|
Lee & Chris Clark |
Barn Sch |
M9 |
10:16 |
|
4 |
|
Wesley Wright |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
10:20 |
|
5 |
|
Rachel Irving |
Barn Sch |
W11 |
13:51 |
|
6 |
|
Sophie & Hayley Martin |
Barn Sch |
|
14:19 |
|
7 |
|
Sam Gregson |
WAOC |
|
14:20 |
|
8 |
|
Gregory Carton |
SOS |
M6 |
14:27 |
|
9 |
|
Matthew Johnson |
SOS |
M10 |
15:44 |
|
10 |
|
Thomas Robertson |
SOS |
M6 |
18:01 |
|
11 |
|
Karina & Sephera Burton |
SuffOC |
W12 |
18:20 |
|
12 |
|
Alex Benson |
Ind |
|
19:50 |
|
13 |
|
Kelly Underhill & Kimberly Godson |
Barn Sch |
|
20:06 |
|
14 |
|
Laura Goldsworthy |
Nor |
W6 |
24:53 |
|
15 |
|
Ian Price & family |
SuffOC |
|
27:50 |
|
16 |
|
Liam Shotton & Harry Eustace |
Barn Sch |
|
28:37 |
|
17 |
|
Andrew Barker |
Barn Sch |
M12 |
30:43 |
|
18 |
|
Sarah Penny |
Barn Sch |
W11 |
37:45 |
|
19 |
|
Sam Mitchell & Rosie Wilson |
Barn Sch |
|
39:46 |
|
|
|
----- Par Time ----- (all finishers) |
|
40:00 |
|
|
disq |
|
Nathan Shaw & Chris Moulton |
Barn Sch |
M9 |
36:07 |
#6 missing |
Note on Results
If you had a second run then you will be marked as non-competitive (nc) on that run. This is in line with the rules of the sport that deem that you may have gained an advantage by having run earlier over the area. Non-competitive runners are also excluded from the calculation of colour standards for the course. At this event the par times of two of the course would have changed had non-competitive runnersí times been used in the calculation of par times.
Lost Property
Found : One navy and tan sweater, Size 38. Contact Yvonne Mclean 01206 396130
Planner's Report:
This was only the second time that I have planned an event on a brand new map!
Those of you who will remember running here at JK'86 will realize just how much forest we have lost. Much of the now runnable forest is devoid of any real features; however by all accounts you seemed to enjoy your runs in spite of the occasional long legs! The weather luckily defied the weather forecasters and the event seemed to run smoothly, no vandalism this time.
My thanks to Peter Leverington [NOR]for a super map yet again, the Controller Steve Nobbs [NOR] for his help, constructive criticism, and energy before and on the day! Lastly thanks to all of you [330] for supporting this Suffolk OC event, see you here in January for the Compass Sport Cup!
David Butler [Suffolk OC]
Controller's Report:
Hope you enjoyed the courses that were on offer. I had no complaints form anyone, with perhaps exceptions from tired members who found one or two long legs too long. Well, it is early in the season ! I think David produced some good courses from the map, which after all is not all that technical and has several bald patches now. Nice to see so many people. Long may it continue. See you in the forest.
Steve Nobbs [Norwich OC]
Organiser's Report:
Lots of thank-yous and a couple of moans. Thanks to all the Suffolk members who turned up to help at what turned out to be an extremely popular event. Special thanks to those who helped knowing that they would not get a run. Orienteering is a sport that would not happen if it was not for people voluntarily giving so much of their own time.
Thanks to Forest Enterprises for allowing us to use Brandon, and to Brandon St. Johnís Ambulance who were fortunately were left twiddling their thumbs(and reading the EADT) all morning.
Now for the moans. Registration at most events opens at 10 a.m. and closes at 12 noon. Please donít turn up at 9.30 a.m. expecting to enter the event when the registration team is obviously not yet ready. They are working to a schedule to open at the advertised time (and possibly give early runs to club helpers) and can actually be delayed by people trying to register before they are ready. Similarly to turn up well after 12 a.m. wanting a run when the registration team are looking forward to and preparing for their own runs is also unfair.
Yvonne Mclean [Suffolk OC]