Sutton Common

Colour Coded Event, 17th January 1999
  WHITE - 1.5 km - 8 Controls      
         
1 E Longland W12 Barn 12.04
2 A Barker M12 Barn 13.11
3 N Barker W10 Barn 14.03
4 W Wright M11 Barn 16.47
5 C Simms W21 Ind 17.54
6 R Mulley W8 SOS 20.26
7 M Park M10 Suffoc 21.19
8 L&R Owen W16 Suffoc 22.39
9 T Shorter   IND 27.46
10 T Louth M5 WAOC 31.17
11 M Johnson M10 SOS 33.31
12 S Louth W7 WAOC 42.54
  D Fletcher     Wrong No. 7&8
  L Clark     Missed No.7
  J Park     Missed No. 2
  A Weed.     Retired
  C Weed     Retired
         
  YELLOW - 2.3 Km - 9 Controls      
         
1 C White M14 IND 23.45
2 S Cammoch W11 Barn 24.58
3 E Louth M9 WAOC 25.4
4 M Johnson   SOS 32.04 N/C
5 T Shorter M8 Ind 36.05 N/c
6 K Yeadon/ M5 Suffoc 36.08
  H Yeadon W3 Suffoc 36.08
7 S Park W10 Suffoc 36.1
--- Par Time     36.11
8 R Wickson W12 IND 36.45
9 L&R Owen W16 IND 36.47
10 T Wickson M10 IND 47.06
11 R Arving W10 Barn 47.1
12 J Sherwin W12 Suffoc 51.42
  J Laws     1 control wrong
  M Reeves     Retired
         
  ORANGE - 3.4 Km - 8 Controls      
         
1 C Lever M14 Suffoc 34.26
2 S Callender M15 IND 47.08
3 S Johnson W21 SOS 49.22
4 C Simms M21 IND 51.08
5 J Pye/ M12 SOS 53.12
  V Pye W8 SOS 53.12
6 E Johnson W12 SOS 54.4
7 J Pennington W14 WAOC 55.31
8 J Pulham M17 Suffoc 55.42 N/C
9 S Cammack M13 Barn. 58.37
10 E Cordle+1 W16 SOS 68.39
--- Par Time     68.4
11 M Broadhead M13 Barn 69.3
12 C Callender W55 IND 76.41
13 S Holloway M13 IND 78.41
14 M Orr M6 Suffoc 79.18
15 C Mason W40 Suffoc 84.16
16 A Grindrod M12 SMOC 89.39
  R Czyzewicz     Retired
  J Lyne     Retired
  A Orr     Retired
         
  LIGHT GREEN - 3.4 Km - 11 Controls      
         
1 H Tant W14 St.Peters 32.18
2 A Spicer M17 Suffoc 36.42
3 J Lowe W14 Suffoc 38.42
4 P Bickle W20 WAOC 39.2
5 A Elliott M21 Suffoc 39.39
6 D White W35 IND 39.49
7 CMarkwell M21 Suffoc 41.02
8 E Stephenson M12 SMOC 41.26
9 J Bloomfield M17 Suffoc 42.52
10 H Bickle W45 WAOC 46.19
--- Par Time     48.27
11 H Bickle W18 WAOC 50.5
12 C Lever M14 Suffoc 51.18 N/C
13 C Johnson W55 SOS 52.23
14 June Webb W65 Suffoc 54.07
15 C Pennington W45 WAOC 55.44
16 R Lumsden M15 IND 56.35
17 V Sherwen W45 Suffoc 74.22
18 P Stevens W70 SOS 76.48
19 S Burton W10 Suffoc 85
20 J Pulham M17 Suffoc 90.43
  K Burton     Missing No.6
         
  GREEN - 5.3 Km - 13 Controls      
         
1 J Graham M45 BOF 56.3
2 G Pilgrim W55 Nor 57.58
3 A Spicer M17 Suffoc 61.19 N/C
4 A Harries M50 WAOC 62.57
5 J Bloomfield M17 Suffoc 63.25 N/C
6 W Graham W20 SOS 66.26
7 I Mischenko M17 Suffoc 67.14
8 C Coles M55 Suffoc 68.45
9 S-J Gee W35 Suffoc 70.2
10 Bill McLean M60 Suffoc 71.2
11 C Louth W35 WAOC 71.34
12 J Batten M50 WAOC 72.2
13 A Watson W35 IND 73.37
14 S Vine W55 Nor 75.06
15 F Gash W16 WAOC 75.42
16 P Pennington M50 WAOC 77.49
17 D Saunders M40 IND 78.23
18 F Visser M21 IND 80.21
19 P Bedder W55 Nor 80.54
20 A Milton M70 SOS 84.08
--- Par Time     84.45
21 D Allman M65 Nor 85.39
22 M Batten W50 WAOC 88.56
23 A Milligan M45 Suffoc 90.34
24 J Halcrow/B Offord M17 Suffoc 94.51
25 Fenton Fam.   WAOC 119.14
26 M&W Wallis   IND 158.58
  C Vanvizl     Missing No.10
         
  BLUE - 6.9 Km - 15 Controls      
         
1 A Malley M40 SOS 44.18
2 T Eden M45 Nor 47.14
3 G Pye M40 SOS 49.36
4 G Louth M35 WAOC 52.36
5 S Nobbs M40 Nor 53.1
6 M Lyne M40 SOS 53.49
7 M Hore M45 Suffoc 54.51
8 P Lowe M40 Suffoc 55.19
9 M Wilson M35 SOS 55.16
10 C Tant M40 SOS 59.21
11 G Moore M55 Wash 60.21
12 D Songhurst M50 Suffoc 60.39
13 M Bickle M50 WAOC 61.28
14 K Eden W40 Nor 61.3
15 P Squirrell M50 SOS 62.04
16 B Pilgrim M50 Nor 62.38
17 A Cordle M45 SOS 62.52
18 I Mishchenko M17 Suffoc   63.41 N/C
19 S Czyzewicz M40 IND 64.14
20 R Horton M50 WAOC 66.23
--- Par time     66.27
21 C Nicholson M55 SMOC 68.14
22 A Bushby M21 Suffoc 69.19
23 P Woolnough M35 Suffoc   70.01
24 J Gray M35 Suffoc 72.05
25 D Freer M21 Suffoc 72.15 N/C
26 E Johnson M55 SOS 73.36
27 R Thomas W40 SMOC 83.35
28 R Coulter M50 Suffoc 88.35
29 R Mann M55 SOS 88.45
30 M Baldwin M50 Nor 102.07 No stub
31 S Lustig M45 SOS 110.56
  M Bone     Retired
  L Gash     Retired
         
  BROWN - 9.6 Km - 20 Controls      
         
1 D Rollins M21 BAOC 53.25
2 B.Anglim M21 Suffoc 62.48
3 D GoldsworthyM21 Nor   64.43
4 M Smith M21 BAOC 70.16
5 J Caulkett M21 Suffoc 72.49
6 P Martin M55 Nor 75.41
7 S Peck M40 Suffoc 77.15
8 O Raimo M21 Ind 78.11
9 A Breakwell M50 Suffoc 79.18
10 G Whitaker M35 Suffoc 83.01
--- Par Time     83.02
11 M Brooke M45 Suffoc 86.38
12 S Searle M45 NOR 88.31
13 R Weed M21 Suffoc 89.24
14 O Wallis M35 Suffoc 95.27
15 D Cooke M21 BAOC 97.43
16 H Lloyd W40 Nor 97.49
17 W Morgan M50 Nor 99.56
18 N Walker M35 Suffoc 118.38
19 T Collins M40 SOS 127.37

Last Updated on 18/03/1999