Ickworth Park Results

Colour Coded Event, 21 Feb 1999
WHITE 1.4km/10m Climb 8 Controls    
         
1 A Gilbey W7 SOS 19.47
2 Ellie Milne W8 WAOC 21.20
3 Hannah Gee W4 SUFF 21.43
4 T Clough M8 WRE 24.33
5 M Johnson M10 SOS 25.53
  par time     (all finishers)
         
         
YELLOW 2.3km/15m Climb 7 Controls    
         
1 P Humphries M8 WAOC 17.21
2 J Morgan W45 IND 21.05
3 A & K Alford M45,W12 SOS 21.13
4 A Grindrod M12 WAOC 21.42
5 R Wickson W12 SUFF 23.47
6 C Simms W25 IND 24.04
7 P Towers M12 SMOC 24.50
8 J Snow W12 WAOC 25.59
  par time     26.02 (+50%)
9 J Nash M7 WASH 28.18
10 P Snow M12 WAOC 29.29
11 S Lowe W35 SUFF 30.57
12 D & L Snow M12 WAOC 31.58
13 I Hussin M6 NOR 32.31
14 T Wickson M10 SUFF 35.25
15 H Wickson +1 W8 SUFF 45.15
         
         
ORANGE 3.5km/40m Climb 9 Controls    
         
1 E Stephenson M12 SMOC 33.37
2 C Mackwell M21 SUFF 34.17
3 M Humphries M12 WAOC 35.14
4 A Sossick M21 IND 37.13
5 S Barker M12 IND 37.49
6 P Gardner      
& S Day M14 WAOC 40.10
7 L Gash W40 WAOC 41.35
8 E Johnson W12 SOS 42.29
9 D Thompson M16 TLA Sch 42.48
10 J Martin M45 SPLOT 43.33
11 P Humphries M10 WAOC 45.31
12 C Grindrod M8 SMOC 45.51
13 A Harries M50 WAOC 46.53
14 C White M14 IND 48.43
  par time     50.25 (+50%)
15 R Thompson M45 IND 51.43
16 K Barber      
& Family M9 IND 55.16
17 K Nolan W40 IND 55.38
18 S Gardner      
& W Day M12 WAOC 57.33
19 C Mason W40 SUFF 60.34
20 C Hill W45 WAOC 60.47
21 A & S Whymark M/W 21 IND 62.01
22 L Davey W21 IND 65.35
23 R H Jones W35S PLOT 72.09
24 J Eagles W45 NOR 80.31
25 A Geere      
& A O'Dell M10 IND 88.07
  M Hussin M10 NOR Rtd.
         
LIGHT GREEN 4.7km/50m Climb 10 Controls    
         
1 T Taylor M21 CUOC 30.02
2 H Tant W14 SOS 38.01
3 T Gilby M40 SOS 39.08
4 J Downs W WAOC 49.51
5 K Marsh &      
D White W35/M45 IND 50.11
6 Zoe Clarke W21 NOR 50.41
7 A Milligan M45 SUFF 53.22
8 A Kiel M20 IND 54.37
9 J West W12 SOS 55.21
10 K Sellens W14 SOS 56.00
11 J Lowe W14 SUFF 58.27
12 A Hepburn + 3   NOR 59.21
13 A Alford + 1 M45/W12 SOS 59.39
14 M Sakari M21 IND 60.43
15 A Duncumb W65 WAOC 62.44
  par time     (+50%)
16 M Humphries M12 WAOC 63.21
17 H Bickle W45 WAOC 63.43
18 Watson &      
Larwood W14 NOR 65.10
19 W & R Feather   IND 66.33
20 Fairchild &      
  Larwood W40 NOR 67.03
21 S Johnson W21 SOS 71.56
22 L Hussin M16 NOR 75.05
23 J Thirkill M45 NOR 76.30
24 T & G Watson   IND 76.49
25 Fenton Family   WAOC 86.01
26 Stepien Family   IND 87.51
27 Scutt Family   WAOC 89.08
K Hussin M12 NOR retired
Englert + 3   IND retired
         
GREEN 5.4km/35m climb 9 controls    
         
1 M Wilson M35 SOS 41.54
2 A Maybery M21 LEI 47.11
3 M Lock M40 SUFF 47.55
4 J Saxl M50 WAOC 48.10
5 S Bell M21 WAOC 49.26
6 J Webb M60 SUFF 50.45
7 M Pennock M17 SUFF 52.04
8 R Coulter M50 SUFF 53.22
9 S Scoffin M45 SUFF 54.54
10 A Elliott M21 SUFF 56.32
11 K Frost M65 NOR 57.42
12 I Thirkill M14 NOR 57.58
13 R Oxburgh M65 WAOC 61.19
14 P Redpath W21 MIDDXO 61.26
15 C Scutt W45 WAOC 62.42
16 R Booth M60 WASH 62.58
  par time     (+50%)
17 S Gash W16 WAOC 63.22
18 A Munro M70 SUFF 63.53
19 N Smith M50 IND 65.42
20 U Oxburgh W65 WAOC 67.37
21 B Johnson M60 MDDXO 68.14
22 C Coles M55 SUFF 70.30
23 B George W65 NOR 70.52
24 R Saxl W50 WAOC 71.10
25 A Milton M70 SOS 72.29
26 C Davies M50 SUFF 74.01
27 E Fitt W18 NOR 78.31
28 M Fitt W45 NOR 80.34
29 W Bedford W50 NOR 81.46
30 P Smith &      
J Scarlett   WASH 90.12
31 C & T Baker W/M40 NOR 93.05
         
BLUE 7.8km/70m Climb 14 controls    
         
1 C Sellens M16 SOS 52.29
2 M Hore M45 SUFF 55.45
3 P Lowe M40 SUFF 56.51
4 S Peck M40 SUFF 58.01
5 S Nobbs M40 NOR 58.13
6 J Ward M55 WASH 58.15
7 D West M14 SOS 58.27
8 B Parker M40 NOR 59.09
9 C Hawkins M21 HAVOC 59.14
10 C Morley M55 WAOC 60.51
11 D Ball M55 NOR 60.36
12 S Mann M35 SOS 64.02
13 M Bickle M50 WAOC 65.09
14 I Gujral M20 CUOC 65.16
15 D Freer M21 SUFF 65.19
16 C West M40 SOS 65.44
17 G Corden M35 NOR 66.06
18 H Sellens W40 SOS 66.37
19 A Morris M35 HAVOC 68.00
20 M Calvert M55 CLARO 69.26
21 L Ball M14 NOR 70.35
22 J Gray M35 SUFF 70.59
23 H Gardner W14 WAOC 71.22
24 G Eagles M45 NOR 74.48
25 C Curtis M65 WAOC 75.16
  par time     78.43 (+50%)
26 M Baldwin M50 NOR 80.09
27 L Walker W21 SUFF 81.43
28 R Mann M55 SOS 83.07
29 W Ives W45 WAOC 83.23
30 E West W16 SOS 83.58
31 B Sheperd M45 SOS 84.11
32 N Gardner W40 WAOC 86.46
33 L Jarrald M50 NOR 87.12
34 P Bickle W20 WAOC 91.26
35 P Fitt M50 NOR 95.37
  A Bushby M21 SUFF retired
  D Snow M40 WAOC no punches 6,7,12,14
         
BROWN 11.4km/120m climb 22 controls    
         
1 C Sanderson M35 BAOC 74.31
2 M Sellens M45 SOS 78.01
3 A Clough M40 WRE 79.02
4 M Smith M21 BAOC 79.45
5 W Morgan M50 NOR 82.27
6 R Crook M21 CUOC 83.52
7 C Tant M40 SOS 83.56
8 P Jones M40 SN 85.22
9 R Elder W20 CUOC 86.06
10 B Park M21 SUFF 86.10
11 C Ashton W21 CUOC 87.13
12 M Gardner M40 WAOC 87.27
13 P Martin M55 NOR 88.06
14 J Caulkett M21 SUFF 88.54
15 S Hinshelwood M21 WAOC 90.11
16 O Wallis M35 SUFF 94.23
17 M Johnson M35 SOS 95.06
18 G Hill M55 SUFF 98.53
19 S Slijepcevic M21 CUOC 99.05
20 K Smith M45 WASH 99.27
21 A Wilkinson M21 NOR 109.10
22 M Mission + 1 M21 WAOC 109.55
  par time     111.46 (+50%)+E170
23 D Bedford M50 NOR 111.49
24 A Clarke M35 NOR 112.35
25 D Cooke M21 BAOC 116.59
26 P Hill M45 WAOC 173.17

Last Updated on 07/05/1999