West Harling HeathSun 30/11/2014 20:28
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006
Organiser's Comments
Planner's Comments
Controller's Comments
This event has been uploaded to Routegadget 2 so you can draw your routes for all to see
Split Times Splitsbrowser

   Pl Name                          AgeClass       Club         School                 Time 



White  (32)      1.8 km   11 C           

    1 William Hicks                 M11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston           9:09 
    2 George Job                    M10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          10:02 
    3 Jamie Hartnup                 M9             SOS          St Andrew's           10:46 
    4 Amy Skeet                     W10            SOS          St Andrew's           11:53 
    5 Edward Hicks                  M10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          12:05 
    6 Daniel Petrov                 M10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          12:31 
    7 Sebastian Gurteen             M10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          12:43 
    8 Thomas Leader                 M10            SOS          St Andrew's           12:55 
    9 Dominic Brown                 M11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          13:08 
   10 Alastair Brown                M9             SUFFOC       Barnardiston          13:13 
   11 Seb Poter                     M8             SOS          St Andrew's           13:17 
   12 Joel Hull                     M12            SOS          St Andrew's           13:18 
   13 William Sepanski              M11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          13:39 
   14 Alesha Lowe                   W10            SUFFOC       Stowmarket Middle     13:52 
   15 Theo Steventon-Barnes         M8             SUFFOC       St Marys Woodbridg    14:14 
   16 Archie Tweed                  M11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          14:30 
   17 Lewis Burn                    M9             SUFFOC       Barnardiston          14:38 
   18 Ben Harvey-Samuel             M11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          14:41 
   19 Daisy Harrington              W9             SOS          St Andrew's           15:02 
   20 David Low                     M10            WAOC         KCS                   15:29 
   21 Katie-May Blower              W10            SOS          St Andrew's           15:42 
   22 Rona Brockington +1           W9             WAOC                               15:56 
   23 Skye Brockington +1           W7             WAOC                               16:04 
   24 Abigail Prince                W10            SOS          St Andrew's           16:45 
   24 S Blower + K Higgins          W7+W9          SOS          St Andrew's           16:45 
   26 Beatrice Salmon               W10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          16:49 
   27 Izzy Peters + Charlotte Caswe W10            SOS          St Andrew's           20:14 
   28 Louis Dove                    M10            SOS          St Andrew's           22:35 
   29 Caroline + Ben + Toby Dawkins Group          IND                                27:45 
   30 Ryan Skeet + Thomas Walker    M8             SOS          St Andrew's           29:00 
   31 Isaac Rosewell +1             M3             SUFFOC                             39:55 

      Amelia Fleming + Molly Matthe W11            SUFFOC       Barnardiston             mp 



Yellow  (28)     2.7 km   10 C           

    1 Zac Poter                     M10            SOS          St Andrew's           15:30 
    2 Liam Polley                   M12            SOS          St Andrew's           15:38 
    3 Ben Bayly                     M12            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          15:51 
    4 Jack Hammond                  M12            SUFFOC                             17:54 
    5 Tommy Harrington              M12            SOS          Ramsey Academy        18:29 
    6 Barney Steventon-Barnes       M10            SUFFOC       St Marys Woodbridg    18:33 
    7 Oliver Prince                 M9             SOS          St Andrew's           19:44 
    8 Ben Styman-Heighton           M12            SOS          St Andrew's           20:08 
    9 Daniel Hague                  M12            WAOC                               20:59 
   10 Hannah Peters                 W12            SOS          Ramsey Academy        22:10 
   11 Isaac Hopkins                 M10            SMOC                               23:04 
   12 Maisie Waller-Toyne           W12            SOS          TLA                   24:04 
   13 Lucy Walker                   W12            SOS          St Andrew's           26:08 
   14 Leisha Hunt + 1               W12            SOS          Hedingham             26:19 
   15 Ed Northfield                 M12            SOS          Hedingham             28:28 
   16 Ben Partridge                 M9             SOS          St Andrew's           28:30 
   17 Sian Adams +1                 W14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        31:50 
   18 Eleanor Low                   W10            WAOC         KCS                   32:02 
   19 Ben Clarke                    M10            SUFFOC       Barnardiston          32:26 
   20 Eilidh Renfrew + Macey Pounta W10            NOR                                35:26 
   21 Beth Lucas                    W12            SOS          Ramsey Academy        36:00 
   22 Jonathon + Maywynne Denby     M50+W75        IND                                38:18 
   23 Craig Carter                  M9             SUFFOC       Cliff Lane Primary    38:39 
   24 Stanley Eden                  M7             NOR                                42:28 
   25 Aileen Butler                 W65            SUFFOC                             42:37 
   26 Ryan Carter+1                 M6             SUFFOC       Cliff Lane Primary    44:09 
   27 Tilly Turp                    W12            SOS          Hedingham             57:57 

      Thomas Turner                 M12            SOS          Ramsey Academy           mp 



Orange  (24)     3.1 km   9 C            

    1 Sam Hague                     M12            WAOC                               23:15 
    2 Alex Wetherill                M12            WAOC                               23:41 
    3 Ben Hammond                   M14            SUFFOC                             24:29 
    4 Charlie Bixby                                SUFFOC       Farlingaye High       25:16 
    5 James Price +2                M12            NOR                                25:26 
    6 Anthony Cole                  M16            SOS          Hedingham             30:02 
    7 Jake Silverthorne             M18            SUFFOC       Farlingaye High       31:27 
    8 Victoria Love                 W14            SOS          Hedingham             34:03 
    9 Abi Duncan                    W14            SOS          Hedingham             35:05 
   10 Georgie Nicholls              W14            NOR                                35:44 
   11 Cerys Wrigley-Moss            W14            SOS          Hedingham             39:43 
   12 Tamar Hopkins                 W12            SMOC                               40:45 
   13 Alison Cracknell              W45            IND                                42:46 
   14 Lucy Warland                  W12            SOS          Ixworth Primary       42:49 
   15 Ben Williamson                M14            NOR          Wymondham College     44:55 
   16 Matthew Whitlock              M18            SUFFOC       Farlingaye High       50:08 
   17 Louise Denby                  W45            NOR                                50:30 
   18 Kaitlyn Draper                W14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        53:07 
   19 Callum Andrews                M21            IND                                55:09 
   20 Sam Carter                    M23            IND                                55:11 
   21 Manda McNab                   W50            RAFO                             1:04:11 
   22 Zac Steventon-Barnes          M12            SUFFOC       Farlingaye High     1:05:24 

      Morven Renfrew                W12            NOR                                   mp 
   nc Tommy Harrington              M11            SOS          2nd Run               30:29 



Light Green  (20 3.6 km   9 C            

    1 Daisy Partridge               W14            SOS          Hedingham             24:53 
    2 Ben Wetherill                 M16            WAOC                               28:43 
    3 Edward Low                    M12            WAOC         KCS                   31:29 
    4 Nigel Low                     M40            WAOC                               32:29 
    5 Rebecca Nisbet                W14            SMOC                               33:04 
    6 Alice Hodkinson               W40            WAOC                               34:12 
    7 Harry Hayward                 M18            SUFFOC       Farlingaye High       36:02 
    8 Chloë Cracknell               W14            SOS          Hedingham             36:50 
    9 Emma Gooden                   W14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        37:59 
   10 Georgia Gower                 W14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        39:54 
   11 Sharon Warland                W45            SOS                                46:53 
   12 Jack Potter                   M16            IND                                49:59 
   13 Paul Potter                   M45            IND                                50:05 
   14 Christopher Davies            M65            SUFFOC                             52:10 
   15 Jasmine Clackett              W16            SOS          Hedingham           1:01:11 
   16 Lauren Ramsey                 W18            SUFFOC       Farlingaye High     1:02:30 
   17 Annie Northfield              W16            SOS          Hedingham           1:04:52 
   18 Rob Williamson                M55            NOR                              1:06:04 
   19 Colin Nicholson               M70            SMOC                             1:14:01 
   20 Wendy Bedford                 W65            NOR                              1:58:45 



Short Green  (16 3.8 km   9 C            

    1 Nick Gorvin                   M45            NOR                                39:32 
    2 Susan Waller-Toyne            W45            SOS                                44:20 
    3 Emma Morum                    W21            SOS                                44:40 
    4 Judith Wetherill              W50            WAOC                               46:27 
    5 Don Nisbet                    M50            SMOC                               48:03 
    6 Peter Leverington             M75            NOR                                49:37 
    7 Michael Dudley                M75            WAOC                               51:25 
    8 John Harvey                   M75            NOR                                56:05 
    9 Oliver Hague                  M16            WAOC                             1:02:10 
   10 Seonaid Dudley                W75            WAOC                             1:03:40 
   11 Ursula Oxburgh                W80            WAOC                             1:07:49 
   12 Jack Isbester                 M80            SOS                              1:10:24 
   13 Alexander Morovov             M21            IND                              1:11:05 
   14 Colin Curtis                  M80            WAOC                             1:13:29 
   15 Graham Ward                   M65            NOR                              1:22:21 
   16 Leisan Akhmetova              W21            IND                              1:38:18 



Green  (53)  Voi 4.6 km   16 C           

    1 Peter Warland                 M45            SOS                                36:21 
    2 Mick Liston                   M65            NOR                                36:38 
    3 Mark Nicholls                 M50            NOR                                37:17 
    4 Callum Turner                 M14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        37:34 
    5 Steven Denby                  M14            NOR                                40:21 
    6 Stephen Nobbs                 M55            NOR                                42:03 
    7 Chris Childs                  M65            SOS                                42:57 
    8 Bob Hill                      M55            WAOC                               43:50 
    9 Sally Wilkinson               W50            SUFFOC                             44:11 
   10 Philippa Murphy               W35            IND                                44:16 
   11 Ollie Smith                   M16            SOS          Hedingham             44:21 
   12 Sarah Mansel                  W45            SUFFOC                             44:59 
   13 Peter Ryall                   M65            WAOC                               46:57 
   14 Chris Morley                  M70            WAOC                               47:31 
   15 Bronwen Mansel                W16            SUFFOC       County Upper          48:21 
   16 Nicky Nicholls                W50            NOR                                48:34 
   17 Simon Brockington             M40            WAOC                               49:17 
   18 Ann Mills                     W40            SOS                                49:33 
   19 Lyn West                      W60            SOS                                50:54 
   20 Lucy Edwards                  W14            SOS          Ramsey Academy        51:42 
   21 Alexander Gerasimov           M21            IND                                52:00 
   22 Geoff Pye                     M55            SOS                                52:28 
   23 Helen Nisbet                  W50            SMOC                               53:03 
   24 Morag Brockington             W40            WAOC                               55:16 
   25 Sue Woods                     W55            WAOC                               56:19 
   26 Peter Gay                     M70            SUFFOC                             57:06 
   27 Peter Cheetham                M55            HH                                 57:10 
   27 Lindsey Freeman               W60            LOG                                57:10 
   29 David Skinner                 M65            SOS                                57:11 
   30 Noreen Ives                   W60            WAOC                               59:04 
   31 Steve Grey + Carol Fowles     M55/W50        IND                                59:46 
   32 Charlotte Cheetham            W50            HH                                 59:59 
   33 Karen Hopkins                 W45            SMOC                             1:00:04 
   34 Maria Marshall                W60            WAOC                             1:02:44 
   35 David Wilman                  M65            WAOC                             1:02:48 
   36 Sandra+Keith Fulcher          W65+M65        NOR                              1:03:04 
   37 Rachel Thomas                 W55            SMOC                             1:03:30 
   38 Barbara Fothergill            W55            HAVOC                            1:04:58 
   39 Robert Dove                   M70            SMOC                             1:05:06 
   40 Chris Vincent                 M70            NOR                              1:07:22 
   41 Janet Biggs                   W60            HAVOC                            1:07:33 
   42 Rodney Freeburn               M75            NOR                              1:07:42 
   43 Geoff Eagles                  M60            NOR                              1:08:21 
   44 Hally Hardie                  M70            WAOC                             1:08:48 
   45 Chris Gay                     W60            SUFFOC                           1:09:03 
   46 John Harris                   M65            WAOC                             1:12:29 
   47 Ros Sutton + Steve Williams   W50/M45        NOR                              1:18:06 
   48 Susanne + Clive Gristwood     W60+M50        NOR                              1:21:34 
   49 Julie Laver                   W50            SOS                              1:21:48 
   50 Paul Garton                   M60            NOR                              1:47:05 
   51 Peter Bates                   M60            IND                              1:50:35 

      Barry Adamson                 M60            IND                                   mp 
      Janet Cronk                   W55            WAOC                                  mp 



Blue  (52)  Void 6.6 km   17 C           

    1 Dil Wetherill                 M50            WAOC                               39:19 
    2 John Ward                     M45            NOR                                40:12 
    3 Sam Nicholls                  M16            NOR                                40:38 
    4 David Cronk                   M50            WAOC                               44:33 
    5 Graham Louth                  M50            WAOC                               45:25 
    6 Richard Bonnett               M55            SOS                                45:26 
    7 Martin Hore                   M60            SUFFOC                             45:50 
    8 Chris Panton                  M35            SUFFOC                             46:36 
    9 Alan Spidy                    M50            NOR                                47:56 
   10 Michael Bickle                M65            WAOC                               49:12 
   11 Lizzie Rosewell               W21            SUFFOC                             49:23 
   12 Philip Hague                  M45            WAOC                               50:16 
   13 Paul Price                    M50            NOR                                50:39 
   14 Ian Lonsdale                  M55            BAOC                               51:37 
   15 Ian Shephard                  M60            NOR                                52:15 
   16 Peter Duthie                  M55            WAOC                               53:06 
   17 Kate Brett                    W45            CHIG                               54:16 
   18 Chris Brown                   M60            WAOC                               54:32 
   19 Edwin Banks                   M60            SOS                                55:52 
   20 Samantha Franks               W21            SUFFOC                             56:04 
   21 Louise Walker                 W45            SUFFOC                             56:26 
   22 James Dawkins                 M40            IND                                57:01 
   23 John-Henry Love               M16            SOS          Hedingham             57:07 
   24 Peter Woods                   M55            WAOC                               57:16 
   25 Roderick Mansel               M18            SUFFOC       County Upper          58:01 
   26 Chris Edwards                 M50            NOR                                58:17 
   27 Helen Hague                   W45            WAOC                               58:32 
   28 Bruce Marshall                M60            WAOC                               58:36 
   29 Perry Mole                    M45            SOS                                58:44 
   30 Philip Brown                  M60            NOR                                59:09 
   31 Darren Lambert                M45            IND                                59:34 
   32 Rinat Akhmetov                M21            IND                                59:54 
   32 Robert McNab                  M50            RAFO                               59:54 
   34 Neil Carter                   M55            SMOC                               59:55 
   35 Kevin Hopkins                 M50            SMOC                             1:01:37 
   36 Ian Smith                     M55            WAOC                             1:01:41 
   37 Ian Byrne                     M55            SMOC                             1:01:48 
   38 Simon Hooton                  M55            SUFFOC                           1:02:28 
   39 Peter Waldron                 M55            NOR                              1:03:49 
   40 Michael Nell                  M60            RAFO                             1:05:34 
   41 David Bedford                 M65            NOR                              1:05:40 
   42 Joanne Nell                   W50            RAFO                             1:06:20 
   43 Shona Brown                   W55            NOR                              1:08:00 
   44 Helen Bickle                  W21            WAOC                             1:09:07 
   45 Hilary Sellens                W55            SOS                              1:10:03 
   46 Colin Butler                  M65            SUFFOC                           1:15:03 
   47 Caroline Louth                W50            WAOC                             1:20:52 
   48 Simon Peck                    M55            SUFFOC                           1:22:30 
   49 Alex Ware                     M21            SOS                              1:34:50 
   50 Shona Bendix +2               W45            IND                              1:44:55 

      Robin Bourne                  M50            WAOC                                  mp 
      Jason Dunning                 M35            WAOC                                  mp 



Brown  (27)  Voi 10.2 km   21 C          

    1 Ben Windsor                   M21            DRONGO                             48:26 
    2 Ian Renfrew                   M45            NOR                                57:15 
    3 John Ockenden                 M20            CUOC                               58:21 
    4 David Hodkinson               M21            SUFFOC                           1:00:31 
    5 Mike Brett                    M50            CHIG                             1:02:43 
    6 Paul Beckett                  M50            HAVOC                            1:04:32 
    7 Sean Blanchflower             M40            WAOC                             1:05:21 
    8 Gareth Radcliffe              M21            SUFFOC                           1:06:10 
    9 Ben Green                     M35            TVOC                             1:08:27 
   10 Alun Roberts                  M55            WAOC                             1:08:45 
   11 Jonathan Gilbert              M55            NOR                              1:08:57 
   12 Stephen Borrill               M40            WAOC                             1:10:09 
   13 Neil Carter                   M35            SUFFOC                           1:11:21 
   14 Pieter De Koning              M40            IND                              1:12:35 
   15 Neil Rosewell                 M35            SUFFOC                           1:12:46 
   16 Andrew Elliott                M40            SUFFOC                           1:12:53 
   17 Jonathan Pye                  M21            WAOC                             1:13:10 
   18 Jacob Sharpe                  M40            HH                               1:14:01 
   19 Daniel Cowley                 M21            NOR                              1:14:49 
   20 David Cooper                  M50            WAOC                             1:16:13 
   21 Helen Pruzina                 W20            CUOC                             1:16:15 
   22 Ric Brackenbury               M21            SMOC                             1:17:51 
   23 Bert Park                     M45            IND                              1:20:33 
   24 John Clarke                   M45            SUFFOC                           1:20:54 
   25 Michael Chopping              M55            NOR                              1:22:08 
   26 Martin Sellens                M60            SOS                              1:30:29 

      Duncan Harrison               M40            SOS                                   mp 


Organiser's Comments

We had in excess of 250 competitors which was phenomenal; normally we would expect only 150-170ish and it was very good to have so many juniors from the 4 schools running in the ESSOL. Unfortunately we ran out of some maps due to the high volume of competitors and there was a gremlin which interfered with some of the results with the timed out road crossings not being removed from the split times which took a little time to resolve.

(Comment from SI Manager: It appears that there is a problem in the software with the handling of voided legs nut only for SI Card 6 or higher, which I was unaware of. Once it was pointed out to me later in the evening, I corrected the results by reprocessing the voided legs - sorry for any confusion with the splits print outs and the initially published results.)

I hope you all enjoyed Rods courses and thank you to Kim for controlling and all the club members
who helped out on the day

See you all in the forest somewhere!

Louise Walker- SUFFOC
TOP

Planner's Comments

My thanks to the controller, Kim Eden from NOR, for all her help and advice assisted by Tim Eden. I would also like to thank the competitors for turning out in such good numbers, particularly the schools, which meant that we did have to recycle some maps. When I started planning the main rides were all covered in head high bracken with the paths completely obscured, and this coupled with some constraints from the Forestry Commission about using the edges of the rides meant that I sent runners along the rides more than I would have liked. There were also a number of fallen trees across rides that made them awkward to use. Last week I found that all the rides had been mown and all the trees cut up which made the running much easier, and the beech woods are also very fast leading to some short winning times. I hope you all enjoyed the courses and the good weather.

Rod Mansel - SUFFOC
TOP

Controller's Comments

TBA

Kim Eden - NOR
TOP