...return to index

Brown

Splits

8.54km 75m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Robert Campbell WAOC M50 50:49  
2nd Glen Richardson NOR M35 50:54  
3rd James Haynes WAOC M21 52:13  
4th Ian Hargreaves KERNO M40 56:48  
5th Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M35 62:29  
6th Brian Cowe WAOC M40 65:45  
7th Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 66:34  
8th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 69:13  
9th Katerina Skarkova SK Praga W18 71:27  
10th Daniel Cowley NOR M35 72:01  
11th Neil Carter SUFFOC M35 72:33  
12th Duncan Harrison SOS M45 73:55  
13th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 75:38  
14th Richard Crabb RAFO M21 77:55  
15th Alan Spidy NOR M50 78:28  
16th Mike Capper WAOC M60 84:34  
17th Callum Turner SOS/National College for Motorsport M16 85:10 12
18th Helen Lloyd NOR W55 93:31  
19th Ian Wells RAFO M60 94:57  
20th Michael Brooke IND M65 102:11  
21st David Garbett IND M21 109:50  

Blue

Splits

6.63km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Andrew Henderson WAOC M50 44:01  
2nd Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M20 47:09  
3rd Paul Price NOR M50 48:06  
4th Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 52:07  
5th Tanya Taylor LOG W45 53:00  
6th David Chandler OD M21 53:41  
7th Pieter De Koning WAOC M45 56:35  
8th Ian Womsdale BAOC M55 56:36  
9th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 58:09  
10th Mary Narey IND W40 58:56  
11th Ian Shephard NOR M60 59:01  
12th Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 59:49  
13th Dorien James SMOC M55 63:30  
14th Jeremy Gray IND M50 65:23  
15th Drew Vanbeck SMOC M50 67:08  
16th Shona Larwood NOR W60 72:05  
17th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC/County Upper W18 72:48 13
18th Bruce Marshall WAOC M60 73:35  
19th Thomas Elgood CHIG M50 76:52  
20th David Humphrey WAOC M50 82:51  
21st Bill Morgan NOR M70 83:34  

Green

Splits

5.05km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Mick Liston NOR M65 42:29  
2nd Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 45:45  
3rd Kathy Haynes SLOW W55 49:17  
4th= Martin Hore SUFFOC M65 50:13  
4th= Janet Cronk WAOC W55 50:13  
6th Philip Bartram NOR M40 53:00  
7th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 53:16  
8th Emile Zsák WAOC/Chesterton Community College M14 53:24 9
9th Camilla Darwin WAOC W45 53:44  
10th George Normand LEI M70 53:51  
11th Ben Holland IND M35 54:51  
12th Samantha Hughes WAOC W40 55:03  
13th David Ball NOR M70 56:25  
14th Kim Eden NOR W55 56:59  
15th Ian Smith WAOC M60 58:08  
16th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 58:18  
17th Stephen Searle NOR M65 61:24  
18th Bob Hill RAFO M60 61:52  
19th Alexander Ware SOS M21 62:17  
20th Max Harrold SUFFOC/Farlingaye High M18 62:59 13
21st Samuel Gilder SUFFOC/Farlingaye M18 63:11 13
22nd Edward Low WAOC/Perse M14 64:10 10
23rd Nicky Nicholls NOR W50 65:49  
24th David Vinsen NOR M50 65:57  
25th Peter Gay SUFFOC M70 67:07  
26th Emma Morum SOS W21 68:52  
27th Dean Blackburn NOR M45 69:28  
28th Ann Mills SOS W40 71:56  
29th Jamie Austin NOR M35 74:46  
30th David Skinner SOS M65 80:34  
31st Barbara Beckett HAVOC W60 82:28  
32nd Ben Hammond SUFFOC M16 82:54  
33rd Andy + Helen Underwood NOR M21 85:01  
34th Chris Gay SUFFOC W65 89:13  
35th Maria Marshall WAOC W60 94:15  
36th Ian Cowe IND M65 95:37  
37th Rob Williamson NOR M55 98:00  
38th Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR W60 101:02  
39th Alison Cowe WAOC W40 106:23  
40th Julie Laver SOS W45 112:02  
41st Paul Garton NOR M65 116:12  
rtd A Bothamey+1 IND      
rtd Alison Crabb RAFO W35    
m3-7 Colin Butler SUFFOC M65 71:24  

Short Green

Splits

3.99km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Rini Hoogkamen NOR M55 29:52  
2nd Emma Holland IND W35 36:55  
3rd Derry Kelleher NOR M65 40:33  
4th Noreen Ives WAOC W60 51:18  
5th Oliver Brown IND M14 61:22  
6th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 63:57  
7th John Webb SUFFOC M80 64:26  
8th Michael Dudley WAOC M80 66:17  
9th Ros James SMOC W55 71:37  
10th Ray Horne IND M60 74:31  
11th Seonaid Dudley WAOC W75 76:12  
12th Pat Bedder NOR W70 78:22  
13th Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W80 82:08  
n/c Ubhilasha + Mayur Mistry IND   87:29  
14th Ron Oxburgh WAOC M80 89:08  
15th June Webb SUFFOC W80 133:38  

Light Green

Splits

4.19km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st James Price NOR M14 40:06  
2nd William Bartram NOR M12 40:23  
3rd Callum Stirling NOR M15 47:36  
4th Andy Gayford NOR M21 56:57  
5th Daniel Donovan RAFO M21 57:40  
6th Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M40 60:35  
7th Richard Hammond SUFFOC M50 64:27  
8th Andy Goss IND M65 66:13  
9th Ceri Renouf IND W45 66:29  
10th Eleanor Low + Alice Hodkinson WAOC W12 69:31  
11th Andy Dack +3 IND   76:18  
12th Steve + Christine Sim IND M60 101:57  
13th Ben Williamson NOR M16 102:45  
m11 Graham Davenport IND M45 43:56  
m5-10 Fergus Stirling NOR M55 69:14  
m6-7 Colin Curtis WAOC M80 145:08  

Orange

Splits

3.55km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Jack Hammond SUFFOC M14 29:06 9
2nd Emma Bowie-Britton Brentwood W14 35:52 9
n/c Andrew de Koning WAOC M10 35:54 2
3rd Hugh Shackleton IND M14 46:49 9
4th Belek + Ben McQuillen IND   48:19  
5th Georgie Nicholls NOR W16 48:30  
6th Richard Narey IND M50 49:51  
7th Hannah Peters Ramsey Academy W14 52:25 10
8th Samuel Bolam SOS M20 53:20  
9th Beth Lucas Ramsey Academy W14 54:01 10
10th Julie Price +2 NOR W50 55:46  
11th Karen Meron IND W50 56:59  
12th Erica Fox WAOC/Swavesey Village College W14 65:42  
n/c Josh Bones LOG M10 67:01  
13th John Harvey NOR M75 67:39  
14th Ubhilasha + Mayur Mistry IND   71:07  
15th Aileen Butler + Denis Mann SUFFOC W65 71:41  
16th Josh Blackwood + Sam Baker IND   77:11  
17th Peter Bates IND M60 81:19  
18th Stephen Redhead +3 IND   83:33  
19th Sue Tanis + Nick Law IND   99:39  
m4-13 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M12 22:41  

Yellow

Splits

2.25km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st William Hicks Barnardiston Hall M13 14:37 8
2nd Archie Tweed Barnardiston Hall M13 15:38 8
3rd Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC/St Marys Woodbridge M10 16:45 5
4th Ben Clarke Barnardiston Hall M12 17:05 7
5th Sebastian Gurteen Barnardiston Hall M12 19:00 7
6th Dominic Brown Barnardiston Hall M13 20:35 8
7th Kate Bowie-Britton Brentwood W12 20:59 8
8th Andrew De Koning +1 WAOC M6 21:01 2
9th Amy Skeet Ramsey Academy W10 24:15 7
10th Jack Davenport +1 IND M5 24:35  
11th Hebe Darwin WAOC/Perse W10 24:59 4
12th Tom Davenport +1 IND M7 28:09  
13th Alesha Lowe SUFFOC/Stowmarket High W12 28:18 8
14th Thomas Turner Ramsey Academy M12 28:52 9
15th Ben Harvey-Samuel Barnardiston Hall M13 29:45 8
16th Dale Morum +1 SOS M2 36:05  
17th Edward Hicks + Max Egan Barnardiston Hall M12 43:08 7
18th Marcus Richardson +1 NOR M6 52:38  
m7-8 Isabel Peters Ramsey Academy W10 31:34 7

White

Splits

1.6km 10m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Year
1st Lewis Burn Barnardiston Hall M11 11:52 6
2nd Alice Hopewell-Plant Barnardiston Hall W10 12:05 5
3rd Lottie Plant Barnardiston Hall W10 15:16 5
4th Josh Bones LOG M10 15:25  
5th Alastair Brown Barnardiston Hall M11 15:43 6
6th Alexander Darwin WAOC/Perse M10 17:08 2
7th Greta Holland +2 IND W4 19:25 Reception
8th Claire Clarke IND   23:46  
9th Kevin Gori + Group IND   40:01  
10th Isaac + Emma Rosewell IND   48:24  
m13 Thomas Blackwood + Jimmy Rinaldi Culford Guildhall M10 46:26 5