Brown

Splits

8.89km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Tim Harrison SUFFOC M18 60:03 Perse 13
2nd Sean Blanchflower WAOC M40 66:18    
3rd Darren Cook SOS M45 66:42    
4th Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 68:19    
5th Callum Turner SOS M18 74:57 National College for Motorsport 12
6th Bert Park SUFFOC M50 85:11    
7th Andy Gayford NOR M35 89:22    
8th Charles Hill IND M21 99:26    
m28 Ella Gilbert NOR W20 76:13    

Blue

Splits

7.23km 80m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Duncan Harrison SOS M45 55:28    
2nd John Ward NOR M45 57:18    
3rd Jonathan Cronk WAOC M21 58:10    
4th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 59:20    
5th Paul Price NOR M50 61:01    
6th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 64:27    
7th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 64:50    
8th Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 65:33    
9th Daisy Partridge SOS W18 65:36    
10th Jacob Sharpe HH M40 65:43    
11th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 66:22    
12th Kevin Machin SOS M55 67:00    
13th Sam Parkinson SUFFOC M18 67:44 Farlingaye High 13
14th Rini Hoogkamel NOR M55 68:12    
15th Philip Halford SUFFOC M60 70:10    
16th Ian Shephard NOR M60 70:23    
17th Michael Bickle WAOC M65 70:36    
18th Philip Hague WAOC M45 70:38    
19th Colin West SOS M60 72:18    
20th Peter Woods WAOC M60 72:28    
21st Peter Duthie WAOC M55 74:32    
22nd Thomas Bartram NOR M16 75:35    
23rd Paul Baxter IND M35 77:00    
24th David Vinsen NOR M50 79:57    
25th Philip Bartram NOR M45 81:25    
26th John Clarke SUFFOC M45 82:18    
27th Jasmine Girdlestone CUOC W21 93:57    
28th Elizaveta Golova IND W21 115:59    
29th Paul Fretter IND M50 118:27    
m18 John-Henry Love SOS M18 69:29    

Green

Splits

5.17km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Neil Carter SUFFOC M40 42:27    
2nd Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 49:25    
3rd Janet Cronk WAOC W60 52:40    
4th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W16 53:46 Hedingham 11
5th Stephen Nobbs NOR M60 55:07    
6th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 57:12    
7th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 57:53    
8th Ian Smith WAOC M60 59:15    
9th John Collyer SOS M70 59:21    
10th Sue Woods WAOC W60 61:11    
11th Martin Walker SOS M40 61:25    
12th Archie Read SUFFOC M18 62:47 Farlingaye High 13
13th Katharine Bartram NOR W45 63:28    
14th Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 63:53    
15th Helen Nisbet SMOC W55 65:23    
16th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 67:23 County Upper 13
17th Colin Butler SUFFOC M65 67:55    
18th Sarah and Nick Barker IND W16 68:20    
19th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 70:00    
20th Max Harold SUFFOC M20 70:44 Farlingaye High 13
21st Susan Waller-Toyne SOS W50 73:01    
22nd Lyn West SOS W60 77:59    
23rd Ceri Renouf SOS W45 79:24    
24th Frederick Smith GO M55 81:05    
25th Helen Hague WAOC W45 81:06    
26th Jamie Austin NOR M35 81:25    
27th Janet Biggs HAVOC W60 84:55    
28th Paul Butt SUFFOC M50 87:12    
29th Peter Gay SUFFOC M75 98:25    
30th Chris Gay SUFFOC W65 108:01    
31st Stephen Fulton IND M40 114:12    
rtd Sam Gilder SUFFOC M18   Farlingaye High 13
m10 Charlie Middleton IND M50 87:31    

Short Green

Splits

3.83km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Jenny Collyer SOS W70 50:31    
2nd Emma Morum SOS W21 50:50    
3rd Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M45 54:16    
4th Martin Brown IND M45 56:11    
5th Ian Richardson SUFFOC M55 57:15    
6th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 57:24    
7th Sue Hooton SUFFOC W50 58:16    
8th Seonaid Dudley WAOC W75 59:28    
9th John Harris WAOC M70 63:40    
10th Christopher Davies SUFFOC M70 65:13    
11th Michael Dudley WAOC M80 65:20    
12th John Russell SOS M75 79:06    
13th John Webb SUFFOC M80 79:15    

Light Green

Splits

4.07km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st James Price NOR M14 30:06    
2nd William Bartram NOR M14 36:38    
3rd Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 40:56 Farlingaye High 7
4th Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M45 52:15    
5th Daniel Hague WAOC M14 56:00    
6th Peter Lund WAOC M55 59:41    
7th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M12 61:03 2nd Run  
8th Robert Farthing SUFFOC M60 76:43    
9th Steve + Chris Sim IND   101:19    

Orange

Splits

3.13km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Oliver Prince SOS M10 25:47 St Andrews 6
2nd= Lucy Walker SOS W14 33:29 CCHSG 8
2nd= Ben Clarke SUFFOC M12 33:29 Barnardiston 7
4th Nick Falconer IND M50 41:35    
5th Craig Carter +1 SUFFOC M12 50:53 Copleston High 7
6th Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS W14 56:26    
7th Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M12 57:21 St Mary's Woodbridge 5
8th Emma Bowie-Britton SOS W16 61:28 Brentwood 9
9th Mary Mills and Karen Heron IND W50 65:53    
10th Sarah and Ianthe Hill IND W16 69:43    
11th Michael Peake + Samantha Smith IND   76:54    
12th June Webb SUFFOC W80 78:23    
m7-8 w10 Thomas Turner SOS M14 92:06 Ramsey Acadamey 9

Yellow

Splits

2.74km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Sebastian Gurteen SUFFOC M12 21:51 Barnardiston 7
2nd Thomas Walker SOS M12 25:58 St Andrews 5
3rd Tom Davenport +1 IND M10 27:35    
4th Dominic Brown SUFFOC M13 27:57 Barnardiston 8
5th Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W14 34:53 Stowmarket High 8
6th William Hicks SUFFOC M13 36:03 Barnardiston 8
7th Kate Bowie-Britton SOS W14 37:45 Brentwood 8
8th Alice Hopewell-Plant SUFFOC W10 40:54 Barnardiston 5
9th Dale + Kevin Morum SOS M2 41:51    
10th Ryan Carter +1 SUFFOC M10 46:50 Broke Hall 4
11th Alastair Brown SUFFOC M11 47:17 Barnardiston 6
12th Edward Hicks SUFFOC M12 61:33 Barnardiston 7
13th Amy Skeet SOS W14 63:04 Ramsey Acadamey 7
14th Jessica Thomas SOS W14 67:07 Ramsey Acadamey 7

White

Splits

2.02km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Abigail Prince SOS W10 12:44 St Andrews 3
2nd Amelia Calvert IND W10 15:23 Broke Hall  
3rd Amelie Patteson SOS W10 17:34 St Andrews 5
4th Jack Davenport IND M10 20:47    
m10 Lottie Plant SUFFOC W10 23:01 Barnardiston 5