Results for Autumn in Anglia Day 1 - 05 Oct 2019

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Conall Whelan UCDO/ C M21 59:07  
2nd Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M21 70:08 +11:01
3rd Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M18 72:06 +12:59
4th John Liston RAFO M45 72:53 +13:46
5th Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M35 74:33 +15:26
6th Tom Beskeen WAOC M35 79:43 +20:36
7th William Bartram NOR M16 79:58 +20:51
8th Douglas McTurk SOS M21 80:40 +21:33
9th Eoghan Whelan WATO M16 80:54 +21:47
10th Chris Prince LUOC M21 83:14 +24:07
11th Brian Cowe IND M40 86:50 +27:43
12th Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 87:48 +28:41
13th Thomas Jarvis RAFO M20 87:50 +28:43
Brown standard time 88:41
14th Jacob Sharpe HH M45 95:29 +36:22
15th Ben Bethell NOR M40 95:58 +36:51
16th Stu Levene HH M50 113:35 +54:28
17th Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 114:06 +54:59
18th Adam Willis SUFFOC M21 118:29 +59:22
19th Helen Lloyd NOR W60 127:16 +68:09
  Guy Roper + Tracey Curl IND   rtd  
  Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 rtd  

Blue

Results

7.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Alex Wetherill WAOC M16 53:58  
2nd John Ward NOR M50 59:10 +5:12
3rd Mick Lucking NOC M60 60:45 +6:47
4th Andrew Henderson WAOC M55 61:27 +7:29
5th Steve Blount SO M55 61:41 +7:43
6th Dil Wetherill WAOC M55 63:32 +9:34
7th Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 64:13 +10:15
8th Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M16 64:45 +10:47
9th Will Harrison SUFFOC M55 66:49 +12:51
10th Bert Park SUFFOC M50 68:34 +14:36
11th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 68:42 +14:44
12th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M60 69:38 +15:40
13th Peter Haynes WAOC M60 70:36 +16:38
14th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 71:27 +17:29
15th Chris Rampton WAOC M50 72:09 +18:11
16th Roger Parker NOR M60 73:01 +19:03
17th Tiago Miguel Pereira Pinto WAOC M18 73:30 +19:32
18th Alan Spidy NOR M55 74:42 +20:44
19th Roger Gooding SOS M45 75:15 +21:17
20th David Cronk WAOC M55 75:20 +21:22
21st Bruce Bryant OD M60 75:39 +21:41
22nd Ian Byrne SMOC M60 76:00 +22:02
23rd Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 78:49 +24:51
24th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M60 79:04 +25:06
25th Martin Walker SOS M45 79:51 +25:53
Blue standard time 80:57
26th Peter Woods WAOC M60 80:58 +27:00
27th Lindsay McMillan EPOC W35 81:17 +27:19
28th Ian Lonsdale NOR M60 85:16 +31:18
29th Julian Green EPOC M40 85:23 +31:25
30th Rini Hoogkamer NOR M60 86:33 +32:35
31st Philip Bartram NOR M45 89:05 +35:07
32nd David Vinsen NOR M55 89:21 +35:23
33rd Dorien James SMOC M55 94:00 +40:02
34th Helen Bickle WAOC W35 96:59 +43:01
35th Ali Lea BAOC W40 99:23 +45:25
36th Rachel McTurk SOS W21 99:51 +45:53
37th Bill Morgan NOR M70 109:54 +55:56
38th Dale Bennett HAVOC M55 109:58 +56:00
39th Michelle Ward NGOC W45 111:12 +57:14
40th Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M50 112:56 +58:58
41st Emma Jarrett WAOC W40 131:02 +77:04
42nd Mark Nixon NOR M50 147:26 +93:28
  Daniel Cowley NOR M35 m13-17  

Green

Results

5.56km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Conor O'Donovan WAOC M21 42:41  
2nd Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 52:43 +10:02
3rd Jill Blount SO W55 53:27 +10:46
4th Mick Liston NOR M70 54:06 +11:25
5th John Broadhead WRE M60 56:54 +14:13
6th Bob Hill RAFO M60 57:48 +15:07
7th Liz Phillips OD W55 61:29 +18:48
8th Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W55 61:48 +19:07
9th Mike Hampton OD M70 61:54 +19:13
10th Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 62:17 +19:36
11th Kathy Haynes SLOW W60 63:20 +20:39
12th Philip Brown NOR M65 63:48 +21:07
13th Janet Cronk WAOC W60 63:50 +21:09
14th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 65:12 +22:31
15th Ian Shephard NOR M65 65:25 +22:44
16th John Collyer SOS M70 66:22 +23:41
17th Kim Eden NOR W60 67:15 +24:34
18th Sue Hartley WAOC W60 67:36 +24:55
19th Mark Fowler NOR M50 67:49 +25:08
20th John Clarke SUFFOC M50 68:09 +25:28
21st Derry Kelleher NOR M70 68:40 +25:59
22nd Sue Woods WAOC W60 68:50 +26:09
Green standard time 68:50
23rd Patricia Davies NATO W60 69:36 +26:55
24th Katharine Bartram NOR W45 71:07 +28:26
25th Team Jab IND   71:36 +28:55
26th Stephen Searle NOR M65 74:26 +31:45
27th Peter Waldron NOR M60 74:31 +31:50
28th Deborah Whelan CNOC W50 75:21 +32:40
29th Samantha Franks SUFFOC W35 76:14 +33:33
30th Tom Curl-Roper IND M21 78:22 +35:41
31st Helen Hague WAOC W50 82:42 +40:01
32nd Jenny Liston RAFO W45 82:57 +40:16
33rd Philip Hague WAOC M50 83:56 +41:15
34th Julia Baldwin SUFFOC W45 84:42 +42:01
35th Martin Brown IND M45 86:21 +43:40
36th Peter Lund WAOC M60 87:43 +45:02
37th Thomas Bartram + April Herathge NOR M18 98:08 +55:27
38th Bill Butcher NOR M70 103:10 +60:29
39th Anthony Biggs HAVOC M70 105:19 +62:38
40th Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR   109:37 +66:56
41st Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 114:23 +71:42
42nd Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC W45 136:46 +94:05
43rd Margaret Moody SUFFOC W55 141:18 +98:37
  Chris Gay SUFFOC W65 rtd  

Short Green

Results

3.28km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Becca Downing IND W40 37:49  
n/c Kim Birch + N Sunway SUFFOC   43:47  
2nd Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 44:57 +7:08
n/c Jamie Howse + Jennifer Lau SUFFOC   46:33  
3rd Ros James SMOC W55 48:14 +10:25
4th Heather Smithard KFO W70 51:00 +13:11
5th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 57:58 +20:09
6th Les Smithard KFO M65 58:50 +21:01
7th Alison Cowe IND W45 62:21 +24:32
8th Nancy Powell Davies SOS W65 62:48 +24:59
Short Green standard time 62:48
9th Nosheen + Adrian Warmington RAFO   64:28 +26:39
10th Rodney Freeburn NOR M80 67:38 +29:49
11th Barbara George NOR W85 70:32 +32:43
12th Juliette Butcher NOR W70 83:07 +45:18
13th Ray Horne IND M60 95:19 +57:30
14th Seonaid Dudley WAOC W80 115:07 +77:18
  John Webb SUFFOC M80 m6-13  

Light Green

Results

3.77km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Oliver Prince SOS M14 30:27  
2nd Jessica Ward NGOC W14 42:41 +12:14
3rd Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 43:31 +13:04
4th Judith Wetherill WAOC W55 76:17 +45:50
5th Helen Satterthwaite SMOC W50 78:07 +47:40
Light Green standard time 78:07
6th Matthew Bethell NOR M14 82:33 +52:06
7th Simona Poskute IND W21 109:42 +79:15
8th Lysander Jansen + Katherine Wooderburn IND   144:52 +114:25
  Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W16 m5-6 m11 m13-14  

Orange

Results

3.44km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Taylor Gooding SOS W12 33:46  
2nd Emma Cross WAOC W21 42:21 +8:35
3rd Jonas Diete IND M21 44:37 +10:51
4th Olivia Radcliffe IND W12 52:20 +18:34
5th Sara Prince SOS W45 60:43 +26:57
6th John Hartley WAOC M60 61:30 +27:44
Orange standard time 61:30
7th Hebe Darwin WAOC W12 73:39 +39:53
8th Alastair Brown IND M14 79:26 +45:40
9th Abigail Prince SOS W12 89:41 +55:55
10th Thomas Walker SOS M14 91:11 +57:25
11th Susan + Michael Wilson IND   123:49 +90:03

Yellow

Results

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Tommy +Andy Dack IND   26:27  
2nd Jennifer Lau + 3 SUFFOC   29:31 +3:04
3rd Kate Jarrett WAOC W10 29:56 +3:29
4th Jeremy + Andrew White IND M12 32:51 +6:24
5th Kierstan Foreman + Sarah Firth IND   38:54 +12:27
Yellow standard time 39:41
6th Joaquim Fillola IND M45 52:48 +26:21
7th Emer O'Donovan IND W21 52:51 +26:24

White

Results

2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lulu Gooding + 1 SOS W10 15:14  
2nd Elysia Cowe IND W10 22:58 +7:44
3rd Emma Rosewell SUFFOC W7 24:20 +9:06
4th Isaac Rosewell SUFFOC M8 43:57 +28:43
5th Higgens family IND   101:35 +86:21
White standard time 101:35