Results for SUFFOC Ickworth Park 2020 - 01 Mar 2020

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.9km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M40 69:40      
2nd Ian Hargreaves SOS M40 71:41 +2:01    
3rd Douglas McTurk SOS M21 74:07 +4:27    
4th Fred Boardman WCOC M45 77:00 +7:20    
5th Ben Bethell NOR M40 78:00 +8:20    
6th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M60 78:15 +8:35    
7th Rini Hoogkamer NOR M60 79:21 +9:41    
8th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 80:16 +10:36    
9th David Cronk WAOC M60 81:30 +11:50    
10th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 81:49 +12:09    
11th Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M21 82:52 +13:12    
12th Philip Bartram NOR M45 86:09 +16:29    
13th Neil Carter SUFFOC M40 89:39 +19:59    
14th Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W20 89:59 +20:19    
15th Alan Spidy NOR M55 90:52 +21:12    
16th Emma Jarrett WAOC W40 96:33 +26:53    
17th Diane Mitson POTOC W45 96:47 +27:07    
18th Chris Hawkins HAVOC M55 98:58 +29:18    
19th Adam Willis SUFFOC M21 101:27 +31:47    
Brown standard time 104:30
20th Michael Brooke IND M70 107:33 +37:53    
21st Mary Narey IND W50 113:50 +44:10    
22nd J Naughton + K Borrett + O Costa + A Kolinska IND   198:17 +128:37    

Blue

Results

6.3km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Chris Rampton WAOC M55 50:06      
2nd Jack Hammond SUFFOC M18 50:15 +0:09 Hartismere 12
3rd Daniel Cowley NOR M35 52:53 +2:47    
4th Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 54:24 +4:18    
5th James Cackett IND M40 54:54 +4:48    
6th Steven Partridge SOS M50 55:18 +5:12    
7th Michael Bickle WAOC M70 55:53 +5:47    
8th Tanya Taylor LOG W50 56:11 +6:05    
9th Roger Parker NOR M60 60:55 +10:49    
10th Mick Liston NOR M70 61:26 +11:20    
11th Mike Capper WAOC M65 62:05 +11:59    
12th ROGER GOODING SOS M45 62:12 +12:06    
13th Peter Duthie WAOC M60 62:27 +12:21    
14th Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M50 63:51 +13:45    
15th Penny Bickle EBOR W40 64:48 +14:42    
16th= Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS W18 66:35 +16:29 Colchester Institute 12
16th= John Clarke SUFFOC M50 66:35 +16:29    
18th Ian Lonsdale NOR M60 67:36 +17:30    
19th David Sanderson SOS M55 68:47 +18:41    
20th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M16 69:20 +19:14 Perse 10
21st Rich Kerswell WAOC M55 70:13 +20:07    
22nd Rod Mansel SUFFOC M60 71:37 +21:31    
23rd David Vinsen NOR M55 72:53 +22:47    
24th Martin Walker SOS M45 73:17 +23:11    
25th Bob Hill RAFO M60 73:30 +23:24    
26th Philip Halford SUFFOC M65 73:42 +23:36    
27th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 73:48 +23:42    
Blue standard time 75:09
28th Lucy Walker SOS W18 76:30 +26:24 CCHSG 11
29th Lyn West SOS W65 85:15 +35:09    
30th Helen Bickle WAOC W35 86:31 +36:25    
31st Simon Gray IND M50 87:18 +37:12    
32nd Katharine Bartram NOR W45 92:13 +42:07    
33rd Bill Morgan NOR M70 95:45 +45:39    
34th Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M45 98:00 +47:54    

Green

Results

5.1km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Jon Coles DAUPHIN M50 42:22      
2nd Richard Bonnett BAOC M65 45:20 +2:58    
3rd David Chalcraft IND M60 45:23 +3:01    
4th Sue Hartley WAOC W60 46:17 +3:55    
5th Emma Cross NOR W21 46:35 +4:13    
6th Edwin Banks SOS M65 47:40 +5:18    
7th Jonas Diete NOR M35 49:16 +6:54    
8th Helen Hague WAOC W50 49:22 +7:00    
9th Janet Cronk WAOC W60 49:46 +7:24    
10th Julia Baldwin SUFFOC W50 51:16 +8:54    
11th Matthew Bethell NOR M14 52:01 +9:39    
12th Derry Kelleher NOR M70 52:11 +9:49    
13th Sophie Kerswell WAOC W16 52:54 +10:32    
14th Perry Mole IND M55 53:43 +11:21    
15th Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 54:53 +12:31    
16th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W55 54:55 +12:33    
17th Team Jab IND   55:03 +12:41    
18th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 56:25 +14:03    
19th Philip Hague WAOC M50 57:40 +15:18    
20th Jackie Sibthorp SOS W50 58:58 +16:36    
21st Philip Brown NOR M65 59:42 +17:20    
22nd Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W16 61:04 +18:42 Stowmarket High 11
23rd Andy Brame IND M45 61:25 +19:03    
24th Colin Butler SUFFOC M70 61:51 +19:29    
25th Robin Weed SUFFOC M50 62:05 +19:43    
26th Chris Childs SOS M70 62:30 +20:08    
27th Robin Defoe HAVOC M65 62:59 +20:37    
Green standard time 63:33
28th Mike Hough SUFFOC M45 63:56 +21:34    
29th Peter Lund WAOC M60 64:00 +21:38    
30th Ian Richardson IND M60 64:09 +21:47    
31st Shona Fairchild IND W65 65:28 +23:06    
32nd Christine Hough SUFFOC W35 69:14 +26:52    
33rd Jenny Liston RAFO W45 69:27 +27:05    
34th Emma Bowie-Britton SOS W18 70:29 +28:07 Brentwood 12
35th Henry + Charlotte Hawes IND   71:08 +28:46    
36th Rachel Thomas SMOC W65 73:18 +30:56    
37th Claire Clarke SUFFOC W50 81:49 +39:27    
38th Julie Laver SOS W55 107:01 +64:39    
  Catherine Curtis WAOC W55 rtd      

Short Green

Results

4.2km 50m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st James Freke IND M21 46:16      
2nd Harriet Millward WAOC W45 52:48 +6:32    
3rd Maciej Jablonski WAOC M40 59:36 +13:20    
4th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 66:29 +20:13    
5th Alison Cracknell SUFFOC W50 66:35 +20:19    
6th Barbara George NOR W85 67:58 +21:42    
7th Rodney Freeburn NOR M80 72:42 +26:26    
Short Green standard time 72:42
8th Rachel Barford SOS W55 73:58 +27:42    
9th Alan Bedder NOR M75 81:19 +35:03    
10th Julia Paul NOR W65 84:53 +38:37    
11th Rachel McTurk SOS W21 89:43 +43:27    
12th Paul Garton NOR M70 97:32 +51:16    
13th Ralph Brayne + 3 IND   109:10 +62:54    

Light Green

Results

4.7km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Taylor Gooding SOS W14 42:57   Notley High School 8
2nd Tony Dolphin NOR M50 53:08 +10:11    
3rd Ben Partridge SOS M16 58:41 +15:44 Hedingham 9
4th Glenn Horton SOS M55 63:32 +20:35    
5th Jonathan Ward IND M45 64:50 +21:53    
6th David Pooley NOR M60 74:31 +31:34    
7th Louise Barrett NOR W50 81:56 +38:59    
8th Jeanetta + Jim Darnah IND   87:03 +44:06    
Light Green standard time 87:03
9th Wendy + Steve Cowley NOR   91:21 +48:24    
10th Jean Baptiste + Anthony IND M14 91:31 +48:34    
11th Mel Greer-Walker IND W45 93:08 +50:11    
12th Jemima Borrill WAOC W16 97:48 +54:51 Stephen Perse Senior 10
13th Elaine Clarke IND W40 123:43 +80:46    
  David Kemp IND M60 m2      
  Pat Bedder NOR W75 rtd      

Orange

Results

4km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Eleanor Kerswell WAOC W14 41:36     7
2nd Hanna Biernacka WAOC W40 52:03 +10:27    
3rd Alex Radcliffe IND W40 52:18 +10:42    
4th Olivia Radcliffe IND W12 54:48 +13:12    
5th Imogen Hunter WAOC W14 55:11 +13:35    
6th Thomas Walker SOS M14 56:01 +14:25 Ramsey 8
n/c James Clarke SUFFOC M10 57:16      
7th Jane Murphy WAOC W50 60:26 +18:50    
8th Wood Family IND   62:09 +20:33    
9th Tim Rea +1 IND M12 66:13 +24:37    
10th Kate Jarrett WAOC W12 68:12 +26:36    
Orange standard time 68:12
11th Nathan and Allyson Bailey IND W40 68:49 +27:13    
12th Simon + Isla + Aleya Williams IND   70:19 +28:43    
13th Eden Spackman NOR M12 73:15 +31:39    
14th Janie Horton SOS W16 75:24 +33:48 Brentwood 10
15th Finn Mather NOR M10 79:16 +37:40    
16th Christopher Binns NOR M12 81:45 +40:09    
17th V Mallett + C Holt + A Wright IND   92:04 +50:28    
18th H Eagles + F Adams + L Tee + E Garcia + A Clark IND   132:02 +90:26 10th BSE Guides -
19th C Eagles + E Bennett + L Shore + M Austin IND   145:57 +104:21 10th BSE Guides -
20th S Deboick + M Ahmed + L Kirk + I Dallorzo IND   147:51 +106:15 10th BSE Guides -

Yellow

Results

2.2km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Oliver Vendy SUFFOC M10 16:19   Barnardiston 6
2nd Tommy Wood IND M12 16:58 +0:39 KEGS Chelmsford 7
3rd James Clarke SUFFOC M10 17:00 +0:41 Barnardiston 5
4th Aaron Radcliffe IND M12 17:07 +0:48 Claydon Primary 5
5th Ethan Radcliffe IND M10 17:50 +1:31 Claydon Prirmary 3
6th Riley Pector-Hird SUFFOC M12 19:11 +2:52 Barnardiston 6
7th Tim Jagger +1 WAOC M10 20:53 +4:34 St Matthews Cambridge 3
8th George Hunter WAOC M10 22:30 +6:11    
9th Timothy Fishlock WAOC M45 24:16 +7:57    
10th Cordelia Spackman NOR W14 25:14 +8:55    
11th= Rosella Jones SUFFOC W12 26:27 +10:08 Barnardiston 7
11th= Erin McMorn SUFFOC W10 26:27 +10:08 Barnardiston 6
Yellow standard time 26:27
13th Joe Waymouth IND M10 26:58 +10:39    
14th Fynn Cunningham IND M20 27:05 +10:46    
15th Humphrey Rea + 1 IND M12 29:24 +13:05    
16th Caitlin Binns NOR W10 30:55 +14:36    
17th Ester + Matt Eaton IND   32:11 +15:52    
18th Harry Milligan IND M10 35:46 +19:27    
19th JamieFegarty WAOC M14 38:08 +21:49    
n/c Annabelle Milligan IND W12 46:48   Bure Valley 6
20th Liz Large NOR W50 51:13 +34:54    
21st Sophie Hough SUFFOC W10 61:11 +44:52    

White

Results

1.7km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Erik Biernacki-Jablonski WAOC M10 11:46      
2nd Ellis Kerr SUFFOC M10 13:12 +1:26 Barnardiston 5
3rd Tim Jagger +1 WAOC M8 13:21 +1:35    
4th Brandon Morgan SUFFOC M10 14:55 +3:09 Barnardiston 3
5th Kurt Roeloffs SUFFOC M10 15:37 +3:51 Barnardiston 4
6th India Mace SUFFOC W10 15:45 +3:59 Barnardiston 3
n/c Harry Milligan IND M10 16:15   Bure Valley 4
7th Edward White SUFFOC M10 16:46 +5:00 Barnardiston 4
8th= Kira Hawkins +1 WAOC W10 16:58 +5:12 Clare Pri 4
8th= Milly Fishlock WAOC W10 16:58 +5:12    
10th Sophie Wood +1 IND W10 18:07 +6:21 Rodings Primary 5
11th Dylan Atkins SUFFOC M10 18:08 +6:22 Barnardiston 4
12th Monty Cackett +1 IND M10 18:56 +7:10    
13th Lulu Gooding +1 SOS W10 19:43 +7:57 Notley Green Primary 3
14th Annabelle Milligan IND W12 21:52 +10:06    
15th Seren Cackett +1 IND W10 22:07 +10:21    
White standard time 22:07