Results for SUFFOC Knettishall Heath 2020 - 12 Jan 2020

...return to index

Course Results

Brown

Results

9.2km 90m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Murray Strain INT M35 45:42      
2nd Tom Beskeen WAOC M35 62:26 +16:44    
3rd Thomas Bartram NOR M20 63:29 +17:47    
4th Chloe Haines WAOC W21 64:31 +18:49    
5th Rini Hoogkamer NOR M60 65:30 +19:48    
6th Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M21 65:48 +20:06    
7th Ian Renfrew NOR M50 66:03 +20:21    
8th Lorant Farkas WAOC M45 66:27 +20:45    
9th Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M40 66:29 +20:47    
10th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M60 67:28 +21:46    
11th Alex Markham WAOC M21 71:15 +25:33    
12th Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M55 72:44 +27:02    
13th Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 73:27 +27:45    
14th Bert Park SUFFOC M55 74:07 +28:25    
Brown standard time 74:07
15th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 74:12 +28:30    
16th Brian Cowe WAOC M40 75:47 +30:05    
17th Philip Bartram NOR M45 75:57 +30:15    
18th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 76:23 +30:41    
19th Alan Spidy NOR M55 79:02 +33:20    
20th Jacob Sharpe HH M45 79:59 +34:17    
21st Benjamin Bethell NOR M40 80:54 +35:12    
22nd Michael Chopping NOR M60 82:37 +36:55    
23rd Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W20 84:36 +38:54    
24th Iain Stemp WAOC M55 87:05 +41:23    
25th Helen Lloyd NOR W60 99:30 +53:48    
  Glen Richardson NOR M40 m19      
  Duncan Coombs WAOC M21 rtd      
  Alan Broome IND M55 m1-4 rtd      

Blue

Results

7.3km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st David Hodkinson SUFFOC M35 45:10      
n/c Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M20 46:33      
2nd Daniel Goldsworthy NOR M50 53:56 +8:46    
3rd Tom Mitchell IND W40 54:33 +9:23    
4th Gary Flynn HH M21 55:08 +9:58    
5th David Frampton HH M50 56:31 +11:21    
6th John Ward NOR M50 56:34 +11:24    
7th Mick Liston NOR M70 56:46 +11:36    
8th Duncan Harrison IND M45 57:13 +12:03    
9th David Hollyer BAOC M21 58:38 +13:28    
10th Roger Parker NOR M60 60:29 +15:19    
11th Ronan Cleary LOK M60 61:25 +16:15    
12th Robin Bourne WAOC M55 61:34 +16:24    
13th Alastair Hodges BOF M40 62:04 +16:54    
14th Michael Bickle WAOC M70 63:13 +18:03    
15th Daniel Cowley NOR M35 63:28 +18:18    
16th Chris Rampton WAOC M55 64:38 +19:28    
17th Peter Carlill NOR M60 65:10 +20:00    
18th Martin Walker SOS M45 65:31 +20:21    
19th Adam Willis SUFFOC M21 65:50 +20:40    
20th Pieter De Koning WAOC M50 66:00 +20:50    
21st Peter Duthie WAOC M60 66:09 +20:59    
22nd Bob Hill RAFO M60 68:43 +23:33    
23rd Graham Louth WAOC M55 68:51 +23:41    
24th Paul Goldsworthy NOR M55 68:54 +23:44    
25th Jack Hammond SUFFOC M18 69:56 +24:46 Hartismere 12
Blue standard time 69:56
26th Mark Scaife WAOC M50 70:51 +25:41    
27th Roger Gooding SOS M45 70:59 +25:49    
28th Ian Lonsdale NOR M60 71:26 +26:16    
29th Katharine Bartram NOR W45 72:48 +27:38    
30th Sam Hague WAOC M18 73:34 +28:24    
31st Julia Farkas IND W21 75:20 +30:10    
32nd Simon Williams WAOC M40 75:24 +30:14    
33rd David Saunders HH M60 75:55 +30:45    
34th Philip Halford SUFFOC M65 75:57 +30:47    
35th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M16 76:18 +31:08    
36th Peter Woods WAOC M60 76:34 +31:24    
37th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M60 77:42 +32:32    
38th David Vinsen NOR M55 81:09 +35:59    
39th Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M50 83:57 +38:47    
40th Mary Narey IND W50 84:04 +38:54    
41st Jonas Diete NOR   84:28 +39:18    
42nd Camilla Darwin WAOC W50 85:12 +40:02    
43rd Helen Bickle WAOC W35 86:22 +41:12    
44th Nigel Low WAOC M50 87:23 +42:13    
45th Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M50 90:32 +45:22    
46th Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W55 92:28 +47:18    
47th Kimberley Birch SUFFOC W21 93:50 +48:40    
  Rich Kerswell WAOC M55 m13      
  William Alan Thornhill SUFFOC M70 m10 m19 m22 m24      

Green

Results

5.3km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Oliver Prince SOS M14 37:18      
2nd Gerard Winn IND M50 43:46 +6:28    
3rd Steven Partridge SOS M50 49:25 +12:07    
4th Tegan Frampton HH W16 52:33 +15:15    
5th= Edward Low WAOC M18 52:51 +15:33    
5th= Janet Cronk WAOC W60 52:51 +15:33    
7th Alison Saunders HH W60 52:58 +15:40    
8th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 53:22 +16:04    
9th Stephen Nobbs NOR M60 53:41 +16:23    
10th Helen Hague WAOC W50 53:57 +16:39    
11th Shona Fairchild IND W65 54:26 +17:08    
12th Philip Brown NOR M65 54:52 +17:34    
13th Richard Bonnett BAOC M65 54:53 +17:35    
14th Perry Mole IND M55 55:26 +18:08    
15th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W55 55:49 +18:31    
16th Edwin Banks SOS M65 55:52 +18:34    
17th Alice Hodkinson WAOC W45 56:09 +18:51    
18th Julie Cleary LOK W55 56:13 +18:55    
19th Martin Hore SUFFOC M70 57:13 +19:55    
20th Mark Fowler NOR M50 57:27 +20:09    
21st= Julia Baldwin SUFFOC W50 57:54 +20:36    
21st= Samantha Franks SUFFOC W35 57:54 +20:36    
23rd James Austin-Mills NOR M40 58:24 +21:06    
24th John Collyer SOS M75 58:35 +21:17    
25th Louise Walker SUFFOC W55 59:03 +21:45    
26th Philip Hague WAOC M50 59:10 +21:52    
27th Lucy Walker SOS W18 60:00 +22:42 CCHSG 11
28th Ken Warren NOR M60 60:10 +22:52    
29th Sue Woods WAOC W60 60:55 +23:37    
30th David Ball NOR M75 61:56 +24:38    
31st Chris Childs SOS M70 62:00 +24:42    
Green standard time 62:00
32nd Rob Weed SUFFOC M50 62:38 +25:20    
33rd Kay Goldsworthy NOR W40 63:04 +25:46    
34th Gillian Hanson SMOC W50 64:56 +27:38    
35th Barbara Beckett HAVOC W65 65:17 +27:59    
36th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 66:36 +29:18    
37th Matthew Bethell NOR M14 69:08 +31:50    
38th Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS W18 69:59 +32:41    
39th Peter Lund WAOC M60 71:59 +34:41    
40th Jenny Liston RAFO W45 72:25 +35:07    
41st Emma Jarrett WAOC W40 74:47 +37:29    
42nd Karen Goldsworthy NOR W55 76:06 +38:48    
43rd Caroline Louth WAOC W55 78:55 +41:37    
44th Christine Hough SUFFOC W35 80:17 +42:59    
45th Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC W45 80:18 +43:00    
46th Bill Butcher NOR M70 80:52 +43:34    
47th Claire Clarke SUFFOC W50 81:02 +43:44    
48th Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR   85:41 +48:23    
49th= Rachel Barford SOS W55 93:48 +56:30    
49th= Janet Biggs HAVOC W65 93:48 +56:30    
51st Maciej Jablonski WAOC M40 109:00 +71:42    
52nd Rachel Thomas SMOC W65 109:38 +72:20    
53rd Margaret Moody SUFFOC W55 124:08 +86:50    
  Ian Shephard NOR M65 m16      
  Colin West SOS M65 w10      
  Stephen Searle NOR M65 m19      
  Leanne Bailey NOR W40 m10-19      
  Colin Butler SUFFOC M70 m19      
  Muriel Scaife WAOC W50 m19      
  Chris Gay SUFFOC W70 m12      
  Emily Mitchell IND W35 m7 m12-16 m19      
  Jeffrey Patteson SOS M45 rtd      

Short Green

Results

3.4km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Andrew Henderson WAOC M55 30:44      
2nd Bruce Marshall WAOC M65 35:33 +4:49    
3rd Becky Shelford HH W21 36:31 +5:47    
4th Ian Smith WAOC M60 43:13 +12:29    
5th Noreen Ives WAOC W65 43:23 +12:39    
6th Nicky Nicholls NOR W55 48:59 +18:15    
7th Geraldine Russell SOS W75 50:30 +19:46    
8th Oliver Hague WAOC M21 50:57 +20:13    
9th William Bartram NOR M16 52:39 +21:55    
10th Jenny Collyer SOS W75 53:23 +22:39    
11th Chris Morley WAOC M80 58:56 +28:12    
12th John Evans DEE M80 59:51 +29:07    
13th Rodney Freeburn NOR M80 63:33 +32:49    
14th Alison Cowe WAOC W45 67:24 +36:40    
Short Green standard time 67:24
15th Barbara George NOR W85 71:34 +40:50    
16th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 71:36 +40:52    
17th Juliette Butcher NOR W70 73:07 +42:23    
18th Carol Evans DEE W75 74:32 +43:48    
19th Ceri Renouf SOS W45 74:33 +43:49    
20th Maria Marshall WAOC W65 80:07 +49:23    
21st John Harris WAOC M70 81:11 +50:27    
22nd Andy Gass IND M70 85:27 +54:43    
23rd Alan Bedder NOR M75 88:02 +57:18    
24th John Russell SOS M75 89:02 +58:18    
25th Alison Cracknell SUFFOC W50 95:25 +64:41    
26th Z Cattermole + C Grant + T Paris + O Coster IND   100:04 +69:20    
27th Ruby Campbell CHIG W80 100:30 +69:46    
  Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M50 m6-10   Farlingaye 8

Light Green

Results

3.7km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 41:56   Farlingaye 8
2nd Emma Cross NOR W21 47:39 +5:43    
3rd David Low WAOC M14 47:52 +5:56    
4th Ellie Harrison SUFFOC W21 50:10 +8:14    
5th Grant Wheeler and Andrea Nunsteibers NOR   58:22 +16:26    
6th Hebe Darwin WAOC W14 59:12 +17:16    
7th Taylor Gooding SOS W14 60:15 +18:19 Notley High 8
8th Henry Hawes IND   63:01 +21:05    
9th John Liston +3 RAFO   64:38 +22:42    
Light Green standard time 64:38
10th Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W16 68:22 +26:26 Stowmarket High 11
11th David Pooley NOR M60 70:54 +28:58    
12th Tomasina Herbstein + 2 IND   70:55 +28:59    
13th Alex Bright WAOC W45 70:58 +29:02    
14th Steve Cowley NOR M60 91:34 +49:38    
15th Jeanetta + Jim Darrah + Kieth Barrett IND   96:24 +54:28    
16th Lysander Jansen IND M12 117:15 +75:19    
  Melanie IND W45 rtd      
  Glenn Horton SOS M55 rtd      

Orange

Results

3.5km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Abigail Prince SOS W12 36:30      
2nd Ben Partridge SOS M16 36:51 +0:21 Hedingham 9
3rd Olivia Radcliffe IND W12 41:19 +4:49    
4th Kate Jarrett WAOC W12 44:49 +8:19    
5th Debbie Tasker HH W50 45:17 +8:47    
6th Sara Prince SOS W45 46:55 +10:25    
7th Tim Rea + 2 IND   51:03 +14:33    
8th Thomas Walker SOS M14 51:15 +14:45 Ramsey Academy 8
9th Amelie Patteson SOS W14 51:19 +14:49 Ramsey Academy 8
10th Janie Horton SOS W16 52:40 +16:10 Brentwood 10
Orange standard time 54:45
11th George Hunter + 1 WAOC   55:08 +18:38    
12th Hanna Biernacka WAOC W40 56:15 +19:45    
13th Finn Mather NOR M10 57:43 +21:13    
14th Kerry Sturman NOR W40 59:44 +23:14    
15th Nina + Alice Mitchell IND W10 65:45 +29:15    
16th Team DJ IND   67:25 +30:55    
17th Allyson and Nathan Bailey IND   89:35 +53:05    
  Katy Hinshelwood WAOC W14 m9-12      
  Marcus Richardson NOR M10 rtd      
  Wiktoria Pawlak IND W8 rtd      

Yellow

Results

2.6km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st James Clarke SUFFOC M10 27:34      
n/c Erik Biernacka-Jablonski WAOC   33:18      
n/c Elysia Cowe IND W7 36:44      
2nd Jake Horton IND M12 54:44 +27:10 Brentwood 8
3rd Isla + Alex Williams +1 WAOC   61:18 +33:44    
4th Alex Darwin WAOC M10 66:25 +38:51    
Yellow standard time 66:25
5th Sophie and Tom Hough + 1 SUFFOC W6 76:47 +49:13    
  Sue Vine NOR W80 m3      
  Alexander Al-Rawi SUFFOC M12 rtd      

White

Results

1.8km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind School Name School Year
1st Erik Biernacki-Jablonski WAOC M10 17:56      
2nd Elysia Cowe IND W10 18:54 +0:58    
3rd Amelie Constable-Simmonds +1 IND W2 32:36 +14:40    
4th Reuben Constable-Simmonds +1 IND M5 32:42 +14:46    
5th Henry Cowley +1 NOR M5 50:11 +32:15    
6th Knettishall Jnr Rangers IND   55:34 +37:38    
7th Ben Webber + 3 IND   62:29 +44:33    
8th Petra Broome +1 IND   77:01 +59:05    
9th Hilary Hodkinson NOC W65 93:39 +75:43    
White standard time 93:39
  Isaac Goldsworthy + Isaac Viggers NOR M5 w7