Summer Series 2009

 

Overall Results

 
This event has been uploaded to Routegadget so you can draw your routes for all to see
You will need to manually input your finish time (and splits if you have them) for this event
 
Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Event 5
 

Short
                 
Name Class Chantry Christchurch Hardwick Martlesham Holywells Events
Points
June Webb W70
1151
1700
1697
3
4548
Roderick Mansel M12
707
1408
1373
1300
4
4081
Sarah Park W20
1477
1477
2
2954
Yvonne McLean & Rosie Parsons Family
1651
1262
2
2913
Bill McLean & Alice Parsons Family
1375
1036
2
2411
Sophie Turner & Florence Dicken Pair -W10
2023
1
2023
Bronwen Mansel W12
872
956
2
1828
Jacob & Alan Turner Family
1124
469
2
1593
Sally Wilkinson M40
1498
1
1498
Bryn Wilkinson M12
1408
1
1408
Alex Birkett M10
709
660
2
1369
Tom Birkett M12
1273
1
1273
Jeremy Gray M45
1177
1
1177
Emma, Oliver & Anthony Smith Family
1088
1
1088
Jessica & Esmee Pair -W10
1073
1
1073
Millie & Grace Pair -W10
1052
1
1052
Millie & Sasha Pair -W10
1025
1
1025
Clara & Madeleine Pair -W10
994
1
994
Shanelle & Martha Pair -W10
985
1
985
Nicola & Katie Barnard Family
969
1
969
Oliver, Isabelle & Gillian Goldthorpe Family
958
1
958
Mikayela, Maya & Neve Trio -W10
938
1
938
Ella & Abbie Pair -W10
906
1
906
Chloe & Lauren Pair -W10
904
1
904
Amber & Betty Pair -W10
883
1
883
Rhiannon & Katie Pair -W10
877
1
877
Emily & Amy Pair -W10
825
1
825
Summer & Jade Pair -W10
794
1
794
Katie & Ashleigh Pair -W10
760
1
760
Nicola Barnard W35
612
1
612
Eddie Webster M45
563
1
563
Ethan Price M10
522
1
522
 
Long
                 
Name Class Chantry Christchurch Hardwick Martlesham Holywells Events
Points
                 
Richard Bonnet M50
(1139)
1266
1161
1163
(957)
5
3590
Clive Wilkinson M45
1190
(955)
(1151)
1190
1190
5
3570
Louise Walker W40
1124
1095
1045
(967 )
4
3264
Lynn West W55
1181
(906)
1064
947
4
3192
Martin Hore M55
1115
1003
(924)
1070
4
3188
John Webb M70
970
1151
1019
3
3140
Sarah Mansel W40
989
1000
(980)
1027
(903)
5
3016
Bryn Wilkinson M12
1014
938
(931)
1046
4
2998
Tracey Apperley W40
955
(753)
829
1062
4
2846
Anne Elvidge W50
1074
760
917
3
2751
Paul Lowe M50
876
(752)
814
968
4
2658
Simon Peck M50
941
(711)
(851)
1003
932
5
2565
Rob Coulter M60
1001
744
818
3
2563
Mark Stringer M45
826
925
(614)
745
4
2496
Rod Mansel M50
778
813
847
3
2438
James Park M18
874
900
544
3
2318
Neil Carter M21
835
678
(502)
697
4
2210
Colin West M50
880
992
2
1872
Bert Park M40
757
901
2
1658
Dylan Newman M45
843
806
2
1649
Michael Park M16
750
621
2
1371
Oliver Calver M21
573
621
2
1194
Russ Ladkin M40
1124
1
1124
Jean Sinclair W40
1042
1
1042
Loiuse Sime W21
961
1
961
Andrew Elliot M35
934
1
934
Peter Walling M45
894
1
894
Lizzie Samuel W35
874
1
874
Steve Bones M21
865
1
865
Andy Rankin M21
861
1
861
Andrew Cordle M55
859
1
859
Steve Nobbs M50
814
1
814
Phil Halford M55
797
1
797
Yvonne McLean W70
797
1
797
Smiths & Barnards Family
383
397
2
780
Thomas Birkett M12
765
1
765
Richard Barker M55
754
1
754
Ian Richardson M45
696
1
696
Wilson McLean M70
681
1
681
Charlotte Tillson + 1 W21
531
1
531
Oliver & Gillian Goldthorpe Family
528
1
528
Mike Wilson M55
443
1
443
John Clarke M40
433
1
433
Graham Ward M60
397
1
397
The Turners & Florence Family
382
1
382
         
The points - the fastest scores 1000 points, with everybody else scored as winners time / their time *1000. The points are then multiplied by a factor gender/age class as used in Suffolk Club Championship eg M21 factor is 1, W55 is 1.89 M14 is 1.28. Best 3 from 5 to count (xxx) denotes dropped scores.
 
Non-running Planner/Oragnisers score average of runs from series
Planners score based on test run

Counter