suffoc logo

Summer Series 2014

Clumark

Combined League Overall

The Suffoc events will be uploaded to Routegadget so you can draw your routes for all to see
You will need to manually input your finish time (and splits if you have them)
Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Suffoc League


Short
                         
Name Class Club Pipers Christchurch Broaks Kesgrave Notley Haughley Wivenhoe Gallywood Events Points
                         
June Webb SuffOC M80   1863   1171   914     3 3948
Ben Partridge SOS M10     1667   1667       2 3334
Clive Wilkinson SuffOC M50   1220   1132   840     3 3192
Bronwen Mansel SuffOC W16         1440 1404     2 2844
Margaret Bonnet SOS W65 771 1181       640     3 2592
Evie Amos +1 StA W10     1491   961       2 2452
Karen Smith Ind W50   967   1173         2 2140
Tom Martin StA M10     1182   862       2 2044
Sue Hooton SuffOC W50       1587         1 1587
Harrison Dixey +1 StA M10     1252           1 1252
Ben Hammond SuffOC M14           1250     1 1250
Barney Steventon-Barnes SuffOC M10   1217             1 1217
Lucy Walker StA W10     1200           1 1200
The Lavers Ind W10 1157               1 1157
Theo Steventon-Barnes (+1) SuffOC M8   1155             1 1155
Mark Barnes IND M40     1124           1 1124
Hannah More Penny Rowe & Isabel Page Maj W16     1088           1 1088
Lucy Warland SOS W10           1036     1 1036
Lara, Elena & Nick Clarke Ind W4/W6   1021             1 1021
Roger & Taylor Gooding Springfield Striders M35 / W7         1014       1 1014
Mark Pickrell Ind M21 1000               1 1000
Anthony Cole Maj M16     946           1 946
Barnaby Gough StA M12     941           1 941
Jasmine Clackett Hedingham W16         769       1 769
Jack Hammond SuffOC M12           717     1 717
Emma ,  Hannah & Anthony Ind W15 693               1 693
Martin Khanmouz IND M21         689       1 689
Emma Heron + 1 Ind W21           624     1 624
Hannh & Dan Ind W40 603               1 603
Perry James & Ben Goodyear Maj M18     602           1 602
C Nicholson SMOC M70           572     1 572
Sandra Stincic & Elena  Croatia W35           496     1 496
 
Long
                         
Name Class Club Pipers Christchurch Broaks Kesgrave Notley Haughley Wivenhoe Gallywood Events Points
                         
Richard Bonnett SOS M55 987 1256   1281 1284 1252     5 6060
Peter Warland SOS M45 1163 1163 1163 1163 1163 1163 6 5815
Lyn West SOS W55 849 1219 1349 1306 951 5 5674
Martin Hore SUFFOC M60 1046 1383 1383 1307 4 5119
Neil Carter SUFFOC M35 927 1068 1068 1064 968 5 5095
Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W45 1103 1009 1096 1222 4 4430
Louise Walker SUFFOC W45 1031 1209 1082 976 4 4298
Peter Gay SUFFOC M70 847 942 1165 1081 4 4035
John Webb SUFFOC M75 950 960 1020 1088 4 4018
John Williams SOS M60 1283 1360 1304 3 3947
Simon Peck (planner / controller) SUFFOC M55 1045 921 934 977 4 3877
Chris Childs SOS M65 1202 1273 1331 3 3806
Chris Gay SUFFOC W60 706 838 1036 919 4 3499
Simon Clamp SOS M55 1044 1090 996 3 3130
Chris Panton SUFFOC M35 715 1282 1042 3 3039
Ian Richardson + 1 Ind M50 507 595 737 639 4 2478
Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC W50 1113 1090 2 2203
David Lumby SOS M50 1006 1046 2 2052
Leslie Childs SOS M60 1043 991 2 2034
Sandra Stincic-Clarke Croatia W35 890 897 2 1787
Jeremy Gray SUFFOC M50 687 917 2 1604
Ben Warland SOS M16 836 746 2 1582
Graham Ward Nor M65 756 808 2 1564
Jenny Collyer SOS W65 1367 1 1367
John Collyer SOS M65 1308 1 1308
Phil Halford SuffOC M60 1304 1 1304
The Lavers Ind W10 1261 1 1261
Geraldine Russell SOS W70 1183 1 1183
Matthew Clarke SuffOC M14 1165 1 1165
Andrew Elliott SuffOC M40 1119 1 1119
Nancy Powell Davies SOS W60 1113 1 1113
Alesha Lowe + 1 SUFFOC W10 1084 1 1084
John Clarke SuffOC M50 1062 1 1062
Josh Partridge SOS M16 1031 1 1031
Colin West SOS M55 1021 1 1021
Bridget King SOS W50 952 1 952
Eskil Aasmul Norway M40 945 1 945
Daisy Partridge SOS W14 938 1 938
Andrew Cordle SOS M60 913 1 913
Thomas Lock SOS M14 891 1 891
Mark Lyne SOS M55 856 1 856
Emma Morum SOS W21 854 1 854
Perry Mole SOS M45 814 1 814
Hannh & Dan Ind W40 806 1 806
Steven Partridge SOS M45 791 1 791
Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 787 1 787
John-Henry Love SOS M16 773 1 773
Callum Turner SOS M14 769 1 769
Steve King SOS M50 750 1 750
Michelle & Rob Ind W35 745 1 745
Sharon Warland  SOS W45 743 1 743
Jeanine Banthorpe Ind W60 740 1 740
Harriet Vinter HED W16 724 1 724
Andrew Childs SOS M55 704 1 704
John la Seve Mersey HHH M55 691 1 691
Martin Khannouz Ind M21 681 1 681
Rachel Thomas SMOC W55 650 1 650
John Allen MIH3 M60 584 1 584
Mark Pickrell Ind M21 555 1 555
Rachel, Alan & Mark Ind W21 495 1 495
Robert Ellam & Vanessa Verdier Ind W21 454 1 454
Fabian Wannack Ind M20 315 1 315
 
 
Non-running organiser/planner/controllers have been given a score equal to their best performance - shown in bold red
Running organiser/planner/controllers  - shown in bold green
Best 5 scores count -  dropped scores shown in italic blue