suffoc logo

Club Championships 2013

Clumark

The 2013 Club Championships were held at the WAOC event at Brandon on 27th October 2013

The results of which are as shown below. The Fiddle Factors that were used to derive them are at the bottom of the page.

Congratulations go to the winner Bryn Wilkinson


Position Name Class Course Length Time Min/k Factor Min/k
1 Bryn Wilkinson M16 Brown 9.30 1:06:53 0:07:12 0.84 0:06:02
2 Martin Hore M60 Blue 7.60 1:08:22 0:09:00 0.70 0:06:18
3 Philip Halford M55 Blue 7.60 1:02:32 0:08:14 0.77 0:06:20
4 Will Harrison M50 Blue 7.60 0:59:03 0:07:46 0.82 0:06:22
5 Louise Walker W45 Green 4.80 0:49:30 0:10:19 0.67 0:06:55
6 Matthew Clarke M12 Lt Green 4.10 0:41:10 0:10:02 0.70 0:07:02
7 Sarah Mansel W45 Green 4.80 0:52:17 0:10:54 0.67 0:07:18
8 Bronwen mansel W16 Green 4.80 0:53:05 0:11:04 0.67 0:07:25
9 Rachel Harrison W18 Green 4.80 0:50:59 0:10:37 0.70 0:07:26
10 Clive Wilkinson M50 Brown 9.30 1:25:57 0:09:15 0.82 0:07:35
11 John Webb M75 Sh Green 4.05 1:01:35 0:15:12 0.50 0:07:36
12 Neil Carter M35 Brown 9.30 1:17:53 0:08:22 0.92 0:07:42
13 Simon Hooton M55 Blue 7.60 1:16:14 0:10:02 0.77 0:07:43
14 Andrew Elliot M40 Brown 9.30 1:25:37 0:09:12 0.89 0:08:12
15 Chris Panton M35 Brown 9.30 1:24:19 0:09:04 0.92 0:08:20
16 Rod Mansel M50 Blue 7.60 1:18:22 0:10:19 0.82 0:08:27
17 Roderick Mansel M16 Blue 7.60 1:17:05 0:10:09 0.84 0:08:31
18 Chris Gay W60 Green 4.80 1:18:51 0:16:26 0.53 0:08:42
19 John Clarke M45 Blue 7.60 1:20:11 0:10:33 0.86 0:09:04
20 Simon Peck M55 Blue 7.60 1:31:02 0:11:59 0.77 0:09:13
21 June Webb W75 Sh Green 4.05 1:51:15 0:27:28 0.35 0:09:37
22 Colin Butler M60 Blue 7.60 1:53:50 0:14:59 0.70 0:10:29
23 Peter Gay M70 Green 4.80 1:42:18 0:21:19 0.57 0:12:09
                 
  Jack Ecuyer M10 White 1.75 0:13:04 0:07:28 Ran Lower Class
  Craig carter M10 White 1.75 0:13:08 0:07:30 Ran Lower Class
  Chloe Ecuyer + Mia Richardson W10 White 1.75 0:14:19 0:08:11 Ran Lower Class
  Ben Clarke + George Jobe M10 White 1.75 0:14:34 0:08:19 Ran Lower Class
  Hugo Thompson M12 Yellow 2.20 0:19:32 0:08:53 Ran Lower Class
  Barney Steventon-Barnes M10 White 1.75 0:17:46 0:10:09 Ran Lower Class
  Ryan Carter M10 White 1.75 0:23:48 0:13:36 Ran Lower Class
  Tilly Salmon W12 Yellow 2.20 0:30:11 0:13:43 Ran Lower Class
  Izzy Perry W12 Yellow 2.20 0:30:36 0:13:55 Ran Lower Class
  Alastair Brown M10 White 1.75 0:24:29 0:13:59 Ran Lower Class
  Zac + Hannah Steventon-Barnes M12 White 1.75 0:24:29 0:13:59 Ran Lower Class
  Lewis Burn M10 White 1.75 0:24:45 0:14:09 Ran Lower Class
  Paul Lowe M50 Green 4.80 1:10:41 0:14:44 Ran Lower Class
  Sue Hooton W45 Sh Green 4.05 1:02:01 0:15:19 Ran Lower Class
  Lucy Carter W35 Orange 3.45 0:53:47 0:15:35 Ran Lower Class
  Ray Horne M65 Sh Green 4.05 1:19:22 0:19:36 Ran Lower Class
  Margaret Moody W45 Lt Green 4.10 1:30:14 0:22:00 Ran Lower Class
  Alys Philips W12 Yellow 2.20 0:37:21 0:16:59 Missing #3

Factor Table

Factors
Age Class
Male
Female
10
Yellow
0.74
Yellow
0.73
12
Orange
0.70
Orange
0.62
14
Lt Green
0.80
Lt Green
0.65
16
Green
0.84
Lt Green
0.67
18
Blue
0.90
Green
0.70
20
Brown
0.92
Green
0.71
21
Brown
1.00
Blue
0.82
35
Brown
0.92
Blue
0.71
40
Brown
0.89
Blue
0.69
45
Blue
0.86
Green
0.67
50
Blue
0.82
Green
0.63
55
Blue
0.77
Green
0.58
60
Blue
0.70
Green
0.53
65
Green
0.64
Sh Green
0.48
70
Green
0.57
Sh Green
0.42
75
Lt Green
0.50
Sh Green
0.35