suffoc logo

Club Championships 2014

Clumark

The 2014 Club Championships were held at the WAOC event at Mildenhall North on 2nd November 2014

The results of which are as shown below. The Fiddle Factors that were used to derive them are at the bottom of the page.

Congratulations go to the joint winners Tim Harrison & Ben Clarke


Position Name Class Course Length Time Min/k Factor Min/k
1=
Tim Harrison M16 Blue
7.12
0:46:16 0:06:30
0.84
0:05:28
1=
Ben Clarke M10 Yellow
2.64
0:19:29 0:07:23
0.74
0:05:28
3
Will Harrison M50 Blue
7.12
0:53:42 0:07:33
0.82
0:06:11
4
Sally Wilkinson W50 Green
5.78
0:59:15 0:10:15
0.63
0:06:27
5
Louise Walker W45 Green
5.78
0:58:50 0:10:11
0.67
0:06:49
6
Matthew Clarke M14 Blue
7.12
1:01:59 0:08:42
0.80
0:06:58
7
Sarah Mansel W45 Green
5.78
1:00:32 0:10:28
0.67
0:07:01
8
Neil Carter M35 Brown
9.59
1:15:06 0:07:50
0.92
0:07:12
9
Simon Hooton M55 Blue
7.12
1:08:55 0:09:41
0.77
0:07:27
10
Neil Rosewell M35 Brown
9.59
1:18:39 0:08:12
0.92
0:07:33
11
Lizzie Rosewell W21 Blue
7.12
1:08:34 0:09:38
0.82
0:07:54
12
Craig Carter M10 Yellow
2.64
0:30:01 0:11:22
0.74
0:08:25
13
Roderick Mansel M18 Blue
7.12
1:07:34 0:09:29
0.90
0:08:32
14
John Clarke M45 Brown
9.59
1:36:59 0:10:07
0.86
0:08:42
15
Bronwen Mansel W16 Sh Green
4.84
1:03:02 0:13:01
0.67
0:08:44
16
John Webb M75 Sh Green
4.84
1:24:37 0:17:29
0.50
0:08:44
17
Colin Butler M65 Green
5.78
1:50:28 0:19:07
0.64
0:12:14
     
       
George Job M10 White
2.13
0:10:06 0:04:45
Ran Lower Class
David Hodkinson M21 Sh Green
4.84
0:28:53 0:05:58
Ran Lower Class
Alistair Brown M10 White
2.13
0:13:17 0:06:14
Ran Lower Class
Alesha Lowe W10 White
2.13
0:13:25 0:06:18
Ran Lower Class
D Brown + S Gurteen M12 White
2.13
0:13:54 0:06:32
Ran Lower Class
Ben Bayly M12 Yellow
2.64
0:17:31 0:06:38
Ran Lower Class
  B Harvey-Samuel + W Sepanski M12 White
2.13
0:14:38 0:06:52
Ran Lower Class
  A Tweed + W Hicks M12 White
2.13
0:14:39 0:06:53
Ran Lower Class
  Felix Whitehouse M14 Yellow
2.64
0:18:39 0:07:04
Ran Lower Class
  Isobel McGerty W10 White
2.13
0:15:29 0:07:16
Ran Lower Class
  Ben Hammond M14 Orange
3.55
0:25:51 0:07:17
Ran Lower Class
  B Salmon + S Cutts W10 White
2.13
0:15:59 0:07:30
Ran Lower Class
  L Burn + M Woods M10 White
2.13
0:19:59 0:09:23
Ran Lower Class
  Rod Mansel M55 Vs Green
3.26
0:30:42 0:09:25
Ran Lower Class
  Clive Wilkinson M50 Green
5.78
1:01:24 0:10:37
Ran Lower Class
  Samantha Franks W21 Sh Green
4.84
0:54:40 0:11:18
Ran Lower Class
Richard Hammond M55 Orange
3.55
0:40:14 0:11:20
Ran Lower Class
Ryan Carter M10 White
2.13
0:24:59 0:11:44
Ran Lower Class
Paul Lowe M55 Green
5.78
1:17:27 0:13:24
Ran Lower Class
Jack Hammond M12 Yellow
2.64
0:35:48 0:13:34
Ran Lower Class
Margaret Moody W50 Lt Green
4.19
1:12:31 0:17:18
Ran Lower Class
Ray Horne M60 Vs Green
3.26
1:06:17 0:20:20
Ran Lower Class
Clive Coles M70 Vs Green
3.26
1:19:15 0:24:19
Ran Lower Class
Aileen Butler W65 Yellow
2.64
1:04:31 0:24:26
Ran Lower Class
June Webb W80 Vs Green
3.26
1:47:03 0:32:50
Ran Lower Class

Factor Table

Factors
Age Class
Male
Female
10
Yellow
0.74
Yellow
0.73
12
Orange
0.70
Orange
0.62
14
Lt Green
0.80
Lt Green
0.65
16
Green
0.84
Lt Green
0.67
18
Blue
0.90
Green
0.70
20
Brown
0.92
Green
0.71
21
Brown
1.00
Blue
0.82
35
Brown
0.92
Blue
0.71
40
Brown
0.89
Blue
0.69
45
Blue
0.86
Green
0.67
50
Blue
0.82
Green
0.63
55
Blue
0.77
Green
0.58
60
Blue
0.70
Green
0.53
65
Green
0.64
Sh Green
0.48
70
Green
0.57
Sh Green
0.42
75
Sh Green
0.50
Sh Green
0.35
80 Sh Green 0.44 Sh Green 0.29