suffoc logo

Club Championships 2016

Clumark

The 2016 Club Championships were held at the WAOC event at Mildenhall North on 6th November 2016

The results of which are as shown below. The Fiddle Factors that were used to derive them are at the bottom of the page.

Congratulations go to the winner Martin Hore


Position Name Class Course Length Time Min/k Factor Min/k
1 Martin Hore M65 Green 5.3 0:47:24 0:08:57 0.64 0:05:43
2 Louise Walker W50 Green 5.3 0:48:22 0:09:08 0.63 0:05:45
3 Barney Steventon-Barnes M12 Orange 3.35 0:27:45 0:08:17 0.70 0:05:48
4 Theo Steventon-Barnes M10 Yellow 2.7 0:21:20 0:07:54 0.74 0:05:51
5 Lizzie Rosewell W35 Blue 7.35 1:00:49 0:08:16 0.71 0:05:52
6= Will Harrison M55 Blue 7.35 0:57:06 0:07:46 0.77 0:05:59
6= Tim Harrison M18 Blue 7.35 0:48:52 0:06:39 0.90 0:05:59
8 Chloë Cracknell W16 Green 5.3 0:47:26 0:08:57 0.67 0:06:00
9 Rod Mansel M55 Blue 7.35 0:58:56 0:08:01 0.77 0:06:10
10 Sarah Mansel W50 Green 5.3 0:52:39 0:09:56 0.63 0:06:16
11 Matthew Clarke M16 Blue 7.35 0:55:12 0:07:31 0.84 0:06:19
12 Philip Halford M60 Blue 7.35 1:06:50 0:09:06 0.70 0:06:22
13 Ben Clarke M12 Orange 3.35 0:30:28 0:09:06 0.70 0:06:22
14 Peter Gay M70 Green 5.3 1:01:37 0:11:38 0.57 0:06:38
15 John Webb M80 Sh Green 3.8 1:02:29 0:16:27 0.41 0:06:44
16 Bronwen Mansel W18 Green 5.3 0:54:26 0:10:16 0.70 0:07:11
17 Neil Rosewell M35 Brown 9.05 1:12:47 0:08:03 0.92 0:07:24
18 John Clarke M45 Blue 7.35 1:05:51 0:08:58 0.86 0:07:42
19 Simon Hooton M60 Blue 7.35 1:22:50 0:11:16 0.70 0:07:53
20 Chris Gay W65 Sh Green 3.8 1:08:46 0:18:06 0.48 0:08:41
21 Andrew Elliott M45 Brown 9.05 1:38:35 0:10:54 0.86 0:09:22
             
Jeremy Steventon-Barnes M45 Lt Green 4.25 0:44:30 0:10:28 Ran Lower Class
Jonathan Houseago M55 Green 5.3 0:57:33 0:10:52 Ran Lower Class
Sam Parkinson M18 Green 5.3 1:01:25 0:11:35 Ran Lower Class
Archie Reed M18 Green 5.3 1:01:28 0:11:36 Ran Lower Class
Max Harrold M18 Green 5.3 1:01:34 0:11:37 Ran Lower Class
Sam Gilder M18 Green 5.3 1:01:44 0:11:39 Ran Lower Class
Alesha Lowe W12 Yellow 2.7 0:33:16 0:11:53 Ran Lower Class
Alison Cracknell W50 Orange 3.35 0:41:05 0:12:16 Ran Lower Class
Paul Lowe M55 Green 5.3 1:18:46 0:14:52 Ran Lower Class
Sue Hooton W50 Sh Green 3.8 0:57:28 0:15:07 Ran Lower Class
Margaret Moody W50 Sh Green 3.8 1:35:08 0:25:02 Ran Lower Class
June Webb W80 Sh Green 3.8     MP

Factor Table

Factors
Age Class
Male
Female
10
Yellow
0.74
Yellow
0.73
12
Orange
0.70
Orange
0.62
14
Lt Green
0.80
Lt Green
0.65
16
Green
0.84
Lt Green
0.67
18
Blue
0.90
Green
0.70
20
Brown
0.92
Green
0.71
21
Brown
1.00
Blue
0.82
35
Brown
0.92
Blue
0.71
40
Brown
0.89
Blue
0.69
45
Blue
0.86
Green
0.67
50
Blue
0.82
Green
0.63
55
Blue
0.77
Green
0.58
60
Blue
0.70
Green
0.53
65
Green
0.64
Sh Green
0.48
70
Green
0.57
Sh Green
0.42
75
Sh Green
0.50
Sh Green
0.35
80 Sh Green 0.41 Sh Green 0.28
85 Sh Green 0.32 Sh Green 0.19