...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.8km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Glen Richardson NOR M35 53:46
2nd Edward Dickins BAOC M21 57:27
3rd Ian Renfrew NOR M45 62:06
4th Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 66:27
5th John Ward NOR M45 66:48
6th Darren Cook SOS M45 67:14
7th Peter Jones SN M60 67:50
8th James Bennett WCH M21 68:51
9th Paul Beckett HAVOC M55 69:36
10th Richard Crabb RAFO M21 73:35
11th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 73:47
12th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 75:59
13th Neil Carter SUFFOC M40 77:58
14th Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 81:40
15th Chris Hawkins HAVOC M50 86:36
16th James Baldwin SUFFOC M35 89:24
17th Alan Spidy NOR M50 90:33
18th Helen Lloyd NOR W55 92:31
19th Chris Panton SUFFOC M40 104:13
20th Mary Narey IND W45 111:18
21st Michael Brooke IND M65 117:54
m9 Michael Chopping RAFO M55 83:33

Blue

Splits

7.2km 45m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Warland SOS M50 49:37
2nd Duncan Harrison SOS M45 50:15
3rd Michael Bickle WAOC M65 53:38
4th Philip Hague WAOC M45 58:02
5th Paul Price NOR M50 59:29
6th Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 61:52
7th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 62:04
8th Philip Halford SUFFOC M60 65:26
9th Joanne Nell RAFO W50 67:17
10th Rini Hoogkamer NOR M55 67:49
11th Peter Woods WAOC M60 68:37
12th Simon Hooton SUFFOC M60 69:09
13th Edwin Banks SOS M65 70:33
14th Kieran Harrington-Ball NOR M35 70:50
15th Perry Mole SOS M50 71:57
16th David Vinsen NOR M50 72:53
17th Bruce Marshall WAOC M65 75:43
18th Philip Bartram NOR M45 77:27

Green

Splits

5.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Pownall SMOC M55 35:44
2nd Steven Denby NOR M16 38:01
3rd Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 41:13
4th Thomas Bartram NOR M16 42:37
5th Martin Walker SOS M40 43:26
6th Bob Hill RAFO M60 47:23
7th Josh Partridge SOS M18 48:20
8th Mick Liston NOR M65 49:16
9th James Thistlewood NOR M16 49:18
10th Michael Nell RAFO M65 50:16
11th Louise Walker SUFFOC W50 51:54
12th Colin Butler SUFFOC M65 53:09
13th Helena Wace IND W21 55:10
14th Kim Eden NOR W60 56:10
15th Nita Jackman NOR W40 57:54
16th Derry Kelleher NOR M65 57:57
17th Laurie Rudling NOR M65 59:13
18th Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M45 60:46
19th David Ball NOR M70 62:03
20th Peter Cheetham RAFO M55 63:04
21st Ben Hammond SUFFOC M18 63:25
22nd Sam Parkinson SUFFOC M18 63:33
23rd Charlotte Cheetham RAFO W55 64:07
24th Tim Eden NOR M60 64:26
25th Sue Woods WAOC W60 65:11
26th Peter Gay SUFFOC M75 67:56
27th Lawrence Chapman NOR M45 68:03
28th Rob Jackman NOR M40 69:11
29th Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M60 72:46
30th Susan Waller-Toyne SOS W50 74:50
31st Jamie Austin NOR M35 75:30
32nd Max Harrold SUFFOC M20 75:51
33rd Janet Biggs HAVOC W60 76:59
34th Fergus Stirling NOR M55 78:22
35th Katharine Bartram NOR W45 79:43
36th Sam Hague WAOC M16 79:58
37th Helen Hague WAOC W45 80:20
38th Susan Carton SOS W60 81:20
39th Barbara Beckett HAVOC W60 85:21
40th Richard Hawes IND M65 85:32
41st Rodney Freeburn NOR M75 86:40
42nd Ceri Renouf SOS W45 88:56
43rd Chris Gay SUFFOC W65 92:55
44th Keith + Sandra Fulcher NOR   93:38
45th Caroline Louth WAOC W55 100:19
46th Julia Paul NOR W60 104:53
47th Shona Fairchild NOR W60 105:27
48th Paul Garton NOR M65 113:32
49th Vanessa Ward IND W35 114:45
rtd Archie Read SUFFOC M18  
rtd Samuel Gilder SUFFOC M18  

Short Green

Splits

3.5km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 37:57
2nd Samantha Franks SUFFOC W35 39:48
3rd Noreen Ives WAOC W60 39:52
4th John Russell SOS M75 40:04
5th Sue Hooton SUFFOC W50 42:02
6th John Mills SOS M45 46:31
7th Barbara George NOR W80 57:39
n/c Samuel Ferguson + 1 IND M12 58:43
8th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 61:47
9th Oliver Hague WAOC M18 61:59
10th Ann Mills SOS W45 62:41
11th John Webb SUFFOC M80 65:41
12th Maria Marshall WAOC W65 66:20
13th Andy Gass IND M65 73:22
14th Ray Horne IND M60 78:53
15th Leanne Bailey NOR W35 79:10
16th Philippa Murphy SOS W40 82:39
17th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 86:00
18th Alan Coddington NOR M80 92:25
19th Colin Curtis WAOC M80 96:16
20th June Webb SUFFOC W80 152:04
rtd Aileen Butler SUFFOC W65  

Light Green

Splits

3.7km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Bartram NOR M14 34:18
2nd James Price NOR M14 35:15
3rd Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M45 47:20
4th Nicky Nicholls NOR W50 51:23
5th Peter Lund WAOC M55 54:06
6th Callum Stirling NOR M16 56:50
7th Ingaret Howells IND W50 66:46
8th Emma Bowie-Britton SOS W16 68:37
9th Patrick Thouroude WAOC M55 72:30
10th Emily Jackman NOR W18 79:04
11th Lucy Walker SOS W14 85:08
12th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 85:47
13th Sue Hartley + Linda Ward WAOC W60 113:43
rtd Daniel Hague WAOC M14  

Orange

Splits

3.3km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Prince SOS M12 27:18
2nd Joshua Kohler NOR M16 28:35
3rd Thomas Martin SOS M12 28:42
4th Julia Baldwin IND W45 30:13
5th Patrick Thomas NOR M14 30:27
6th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M12 33:19
7th Samuel Ferguson IND M12 37:22
8th Nick Ross IND W45 37:53
9th= Craig Carter SUFFOC M12 41:10
9th= Georgie Nicholls NOR W16 41:10
11th Charles Hill IND M50 41:28
12th Hannah Peters SOS W16 42:14
13th Jane Kohler NOR W45 44:55
14th Katie Martin SOS W35 45:19
15th Beth Lucas SOS W16 45:58
16th Jack Hammond SUFFOC M14 50:09
17th Stephanie Cooper SOS W14 51:04
18th Jessica Mills SOS W16 51:55
19th Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS W14 55:22
20th Evelyn Whiteley + Martin Whiteley   W10 55:32
21st Ianthe + Jemima Hill IND   56:05
22nd Sarah Hill IND   57:43
23rd Julie Price NOR W50 58:14
24th Peter Bates IND M60 61:07
25th Carlos + Hattie + Olive Hone IND   64:34
26th Sophie + Emily Ross IND   70:49
27th John Hartley + Bob Ward WAOC M60 75:00
28th Kevin Morum + 2 SOS M21 84:41
rtd Sue Vine + Victoria Osborne NOR    

Yellow

Splits

2.2km 25m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Benjy Tremelling NOR M14 15:09
2nd William Hicks SUFFOC M12 15:53
3rd Sebastien Gurteen SUFFOC M12 16:30
4th Freya Killilea SOS W14 18:38
5th Jessica Thomas SOS W14 19:37
6th Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W14 22:03
7th Amy Skeet SOS W14 22:25
8th Thomas Walker SOS M12 23:05
9th Sarah Prior SOS W14 23:06
n/c Emily Ross IND W16 23:07
10th Theo Williams SOS M14 23:12
n/c Sophie Ross IND W14 26:43
11th Kate Bowie-Britton SOS W14 27:16
12th Izzy Peters SOS W12 28:24
13th Xizi Merlin IND W6 29:10
14th Mayukha Rodrigo SOS M14 31:16
15th Jemima Borrill WAOC W12 32:44
n/c Abigail Prince +1 SOS W10 32:47
n/c Ryan Carter +1 SUFFOC M10 32:59
16th Heather Trevelyan SOS W14 33:29
17th Janie Horton SOS W12 38:59
18th Amelia Whiteley IND W11 39:42
19th Amelie Patterson + Jeff + Jane IND W10 40:41
20th Hebe Darwin WAOC W10 42:11
21st Keziah Bailey NOR W12 64:11
m11 Edward Hicks SUFFOC M12 27:54

White

Splits

1.7km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Amelie Patterson +1 IND W10 16:00
2nd Hugo Ward +1 IND M2 28:58
3rd Isaac + Emma Rosewell SUFFOC   29:17