Summer Series 2012

 

Combined League Overall

 
These events have been uploaded to Routegadget so you can draw your routes for all to see
You will need to manually input your finish time (and splits if you have them)
Event 1
Event 2
Event 3
Event 4
Event 5
Suffoc League


Short
                             
Name Class Club Hilly Fields Bramford Admirals Alton The Broaks Hardwick Notley Belstead Danbury Rushmere Events Points
                             
June Webb SuffOC W75   2723   1409       2291   2269 4 8692
Bronwen Mansel SuffOC W14 1538     1231   2014   1994     4 6777
Wilson McLean [with Alice & Rose] SuffOC M75       1680       2356   1938 3 5974
Margaret Bonnett SOS W50       510   1087   684 960 1108 5 4349
Joshua Buist & Lucy Walker St Andrews M10     1033       972   1401   3 3406
Robert Heald SuffOC M10   955   520           1667 3 3142
Emily Cordle SOS W21             728 1222 1174   3 3124
Stephanie Ware SOS W14         1538       1538   2 3076
Chloe Cracknell SOS W12             1224   1613   2 2837
Thomas Lock SOS M12 1049       829   791       3 2669
Ben Partridge +1 St Andrews M10 1168   833       447       3 2448
Amy Bocking [+ 2] SOS W12             892   1511   2 2403
Yvonne McLean SuffOC W70               2243     1 2243
Tommy Harrington / Lewis Plumb St Andrews M10 978       1143           2 2121
Julie Laver SOS W45         1012       1012   2 2024
Christine Hough SOS W21   1220   793             2 2013
James Kingdom Southdowns M10     1667               1 1667
Anne Elvidge SuffOC W50       1587             1 1587
Josh Partridge SOS M14             1223       1 1223
David & Julie Randall IND M60/W35             380   793   2 1173
Owen Tuthill +1 IND M10                 1172   1 1172
Steven Partridge SOS M40             1124       1 1124
Phoebe Pearse/Bethany Collins St Andrews W10 1118                   1 1118
Lucy Warland SOS W10           1073         1 1073
Sam Rayment/George Pearse St Andrews M10 1057                   1 1057
Karen Smith SuffOC W50                   1027 1 1027
Charmain Hawkins SuffOC W45           994         1 994
Ben Tyler IND M21                 975   1 975
Michelle Starling & Clive Kemp IND W/M35   941                 1 941
Ayrton Ilbery IND M12 933                   1 933
Roderick & Benedict SuffOC M16           919         1 919
The Panthers Ind Group         911           1 911
Bob & Joanne Willis IND W50 / M50                 874   1 874
Emily Smith Ind W10         854           1 854
Alexis Bouillon SOS M20         836           1 836
Paul Reid,  Jonathan Hart,  Chris Browning IND M21       822             1 822
Chloe Plumb/George Rayment St Andrews W/M10 755                   1 755
The Kestrels Ind Group         699           1 699
The Cobras Ind Group         572           1 572
Chloe Green & Lucy SOS W12             542       1 542
The Tigers Ind Group         496           1 496
Sheila, Marie, Alesha & Mia Lowe SuffOC Group       466             1 466
The Lions Ind Group         414           1 414
 
Long
                             
Name Class Club Hilly Fields Bramford Admirals Alton The Broaks Hardwick Notley Belstead Danbury Rushmere Events Points
                             
Richard Bonnett SOS M55 1131 1299   1299   1166 1230 1299 1049 1299 8 7592
John Williams SOS M60 1424 995 1429 1247 1243 1061 794 7 7399
Chris Childs SOS M60 991 1071 1206 1110 713 1091 1213 1290 906 886 10 6981
Peter Warland SOS M45 1163 1142 1129 1163 1119 1163 1130 1088 8 6890
Daniela Brohm SOS W21 1033 1041 1220 1035 1220 987 6 6536
Susan Clamp SOS W50 1086 981 1129 806 975 1079 874 656 8 6124
Nancy Powell Davies SOS W60 908 879 1040 955 875 909 989 887 753 9 5688
Simon Clamp SOS M50 812 924 968 826 768 1129 924 601 8 5583
Louise Walker SuffOC W45 1199 1300 1216 834 945 5 5494
Paul Beckford IND M21 835 895 947 842 947 770 6 5236
Simon Peck SuffOC M55 723 861 714 681 934 611 949 730 1029 9 5226
Chris Panton SuffOC M35 633 908 653 867 1013 982 652 7 5075
Les Childs SOS M60 609 871 666 893 647 769 840 774 847 9 4994
Sarah Mansel SuffOC W45 1022 1057 963 952 982 5 4976
Roderick Mansel SuffOC M16 918 850 1013 921 800 5 4502
Paul Lowe SuffOC M50 759 643 773 711 688 751 676 705 8 4387
Lyn West SOS W55 1162 1141 916 1162 4 4381
John Webb SuffOC M75 1172 1230 988 986 4 4376
Clive Wilkinson SuffOC M50 943 1105 1101 1183 4 4332
Andrew Elliott SuffOC M40 1019 961 902 956 4 3838
Jenny Collyer SOS W65 1875 1875 2 3750
Bob Cathmoir SOS M70 604 584 623 618 605 665 558 7 3699
David Lumby SOS M50 1013 766 967 876 4 3622
Eddie Banks SOS M55 1252 894 1252 3 3398
Andrew Cordle / Sue Mullis SOS M60 / W55 693 834 777 807 4 3111
Rod Mansel SUFFOC M50 882 935 827 3 2644
Jeremy & Freddie Gray IND M50/M10 870 920 763 3 2553
Mark Lyne SOS M50 746 929 818 3 2493
Chris Gay SuffOC W60 902 808 709 3 2419
Daisy Partridge/Joshua Buist St Andrews W/M12 760 692 753 3 2205
Phil Halford SuffOC M55 1196 982 2 2178
John Collyer SOS M65 1081 1081 2 2162
Duncan Harrison SOS M40 1061 1080 2 2141
Steve King SOS M50 893 522 709 3 2124
Andrew Mason IND M45 897 919 217 3 2033
Graham Ward NOR M65 502 784 689 3 1975
Colin West SOS M55 984 984 2 1968
Emma Johnson SOS W21 891 891 2 1782
Estella Ward Nor W60 932 808 2 1740
Peter Gay SuffOC M70 849 849 2 1698
Rhiannon Ware SOS W16 778 778 2 1556
Chris Hough SOS W35 902 611 2 1513
Simon Hooton SuffOC M55 742 742 2 1484
Sarah Rollins BAOC W35 1399 1 1399
Rachel Morris & Helen Dickenson IND W21 537 476 368 3 1381
Alex Ware SOS M20 557 187 557 3 1301
Tom Eddleston CHIG M65 1264 1 1264
Chris Hawkins Havoc M45 1136 1 1136
Sandra Clarke IND W21 537 566 2 1103
Sophie Kingdom Southdowns W12 1037 1 1037
Sue Kingdom Southdowns W50 997 1 997
Mike Hough IND M40 540 101 341 3 982
Jack Edwards/Dominic Emmerson St Andrews M10 972 1 972
Gavin Francis IND M21 965 1 965
Geraldine Russell SOS W65 938 1 938
Ian Richardson SuffOC M50 552 383 2 935
Neil Carter SuffOC M35 930 1 930
Steven & Josh Partridge St Andrews M12 919 1 919
Kevin Machin SOS M50 890 1 890
Ray Kingdom Southdowns M50 890 1 890
Paul Reid & Chris Brooking IND M21 440 427 2 867
Sue Hooton SuffOC W45 858 1 858
Ben Green WAOC M35 855 1 855
Ian Price IND M45 847 1 847
Lily Scarponi Italy W16 834 1 834
Sally Wilkinson SuffOC W45 822 1 822
Julie Laver SOS W45 790 1 790
Janet Hill IND W55 732 1 732
Hazel Buist IND W21 721 1 721
Helen Rollins Italy W50 719 1 719
Jack Green (& Julie) SOS M10 642 1 642
Rob Enderby HAVOC M40 642 1 642
Ben Warland SOS M14 630 1 630
Steph Ware SOS W14 629 1 629
Miles Scarponi Italy M14 611 1 611
Sue Waller-Toyne SOS W45 558 1 558
John Adams IND M50 504 1 504
Andrew Butler IND M21 390 1 390
Ian Ackerley IND M21 390 1 390
Bob & Joanne Willis IND M65             228       1 228
                             
 
Non-running organiser/planner/controllers have been given a score equal to their best performance - shown in bold red
Running organiser/planner/controllers  - shown in bold green
Best 6 scores count -  dropped scores shown in italic blue