...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.14km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year Excluded Time
1st Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 58:39     3:48
2nd Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M16 63:34     3:00
3rd Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M20 64:13     2:00
4th John Ward NOR M45 66:12     2:06
5th Daniel Cowley NOR M35 67:18     3:30
6th Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 69:12     2:27
7th Bert Park SUFFOC M50 71:09     3:21
8th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 71:29     1:53
9th Callum Turner SOS M18 72:45     3:08
10th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M45 73:49     1:38
11th Alan Spidy NOR M50 76:26     1:35
n/c Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M55 77:50     2:12
12th Robin Hooton NOR M40 104:46     2:46

Blue

Splits

6.62km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year Excluded Time
1st James Price NOR M14 44:47 Norwich School 10 3:13
2nd David Cronk WAOC M55 46:01     2:25
3rd Andy Gayford NOR M35 46:05     0:53
4th Will Harrison SUFFOC M55 47:04     2:07
5th Thomas Bartram NOR M16 48:47     1:20
6th Philip Hague WAOC M45 52:50     2:03
7th Philip Bartram NOR M45 53:17     2:03
8th Andrew Henderson WAOC M50 55:50     2:11
9th Rini Hoogkamer NOR M55 57:08     0:59
10th Mark George IND M50 57:24     1:16
11th Ian Shephard NOR M65 57:47     2:35
12th Robin Bourne WAOC M55 58:10     1:56
13th Peter Duthie WAOC M55 59:50     1:43
14th= David Lumby SOS M55 60:23     2:50
14th= Roger Parker NOR M60 60:23     1:34
16th Philip Halford SUFFOC M60 62:36     2:46
17th Philip Brown NOR M60 62:45     1:42
18th Edwin Banks SOS M65 65:33     3:17
19th Ian Lonsdale BAOC M60 66:45     1:14
20th Ken Warren NOR M55 67:21     1:40
21st Russel Hoy IND M35 67:23     1:33
22nd David Vinsen NOR M50 67:41     1:59
23rd Bruce Marshall WAOC M65 71:27     1:51
24th Philippa Murphy SOS W40 73:52     1:28
25th Lyn West SOS W60 79:04     2:31
26th Ben Hammond SUFFOC M18 82:42 Hartismere 13 3:33

Green

Splits

5.01km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Peter Carlill NOR M55 45:45    
2nd Hilary Larwood IND W21 47:20    
3rd Michael Bickle WAOC M65 49:13    
4th Jack Hammond SUFFOC M14 50:08 Hartismere 10
5th Louise Walker SUFFOC W50 50:27    
6th Martin Walker SOS M40 50:28    
7th William Bartram NOR M14 51:31    
8th Martin Hore SUFFOC M65 51:41    
9th Jesse Gillespie IND M21 53:10    
10th Janet Cronk WAOC W60 53:20    
11th Camilla Darwin WAOC W45 55:12    
12th Bob Hill RAFO M60 57:08    
13th Callum Stirling NOR M18 58:15    
14th John Collyer SOS M70 58:53    
15th Jeffrey Patteson SOS M40 58:57    
16th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 60:31    
17th Daniel Hague WAOC M14 60:46 Perse 9
18th Thomas Martin SOS M12 60:59 Hedingham 8
19th John Clarke SUFFOC M45 62:24    
20th Mick Liston NOR M65 65:35    
21st Ian Smith WAOC M60 65:49    
22nd Katharine Bartram NOR W45 66:08    
23rd Jamie Austin NOR M35 69:07    
24th Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M45 69:21    
25th Karen Goldsworthy NOR W50 72:07    
26th Colin Butler SUFFOC M65 73:14    
27th John Mills SOS M45 73:17    
28th Jenny Collyer SOS W70 73:29    
29th Ann Mills SOS W45 74:29    
30th Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M45 74:35    
31st Sue Stirling NOR W50 75:34    
32nd Susan Waller-Toyne SOS W50 81:57    
33rd Ian Richardson SUFFOC M55 84:19    
34th Rodney Freeburn NOR M75 91:41    
35th Susanne Gristwood NOR W60 97:24    
36th Katie Martin SOS W35 101:38    
37th Margaret Moody SUFFOC W50 110:30    
38th Maria Marshall WAOC W65 111:41    
m10 rtd Paul Butt SUFFOC M50      

Short Green

Splits

3.48km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Geoff Pye SOS M60 40:59    
2nd Rich Kerswell WAOC M50 42:51    
3rd Peter Lund WAOC M55 43:37    
4th Sue Hartley WAOC W60 43:55    
5th Noreen Ives WAOC W60 48:09    
6th Chris Childs SOS M65 48:24    
7th Helen Hague WAOC W45 50:00    
8th Lindsey Freeman LOG W65 50:35    
9th John Harris WAOC M70 53:10    
10th Richard Hammond SUFFOC M55 54:11    
11th Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 56:49    
12th Michael Dudley WAOC M80 56:59    
13th Barbara George NOR W80 58:21    
14th Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 61:48    
15th Catherine Curtis WAOC W50 67:53    
16th John Webb SUFFOC M80 68:08    
17th Pat Bedder NOR W70 69:48    
18th Paul Garton NOR M65 72:14    
19th Leanne Bailey NOR W35 72:25    
20th Hally Hardie WAOC M75 74:46    
21st Andy Gass IND M65 80:56    
22nd Samantha Franks SUFFOC W35 82:42    
23rd Paul Price NOR M50 83:28    
24th Seonaid Dudley WAOC W75 95:58    
w4 Sue Vine NOR W75 116:40    

Light Green

Splits

3.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Oliver Prince SOS M12 28:14 Hedingham 7
2nd Lucy Walker SOS W14 41:03 CCHSG 9
3rd Liam Fegarty WAOC M14 41:18    
4th Ben Clarke SUFFOC M12 42:46 Barnardiston 8
5th David Pooley NOR M55 44:51    
6th Matthew Wardle NOR M18 47:47    
7th Claire Clarke SUFFOC W45 48:46    
8th Graham & Elaine Wardle NOR   54:18    
9th Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS W14 55:48 TLA 10
10th Emma Bowie-Britton SOS W16 62:27 Brentwood 10
11th Mary Mills + Karen Heron IND   67:34    
12th David Cannell NOR M55 78:09    
13th John Harvey NOR M75 81:26    
14th Kevin + Meloney IND   85:58    

Orange

Splits

2.85km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Ben Partridge SOS M12 34:51 Hedingham 7
2nd Jamie Fegarty WAOC M12 36:36    
3rd Alesha Lowe SUFFOC W14 36:48 Stowmarket High 9
4th John Hartley WAOC M60 37:43    
5th Kate Bowie-Britton SOS W14 46:23 Brentwood 9
6th Jane Patteson SOS W40 48:37    
7th Thomas Walker +1 SOS M12 54:01 St Andrews 6
8th Aileen Butler SUFFOC W65 59:45    
w6 Sara Prince SOS W45 33:57    
m6-8 Morgan Plant SUFFOC M14 58:41 Barnardiston 9

Yellow

Splits

2.16km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Alice Hopewell-Plant SUFFOC W11 20:22 Barnardiston 6
2nd Hebe Darwin WAOC W10 22:14 Perse Junior 5
3rd Amelie Patteson SOS W10 24:42 St Andrews, Halstead 6
4th Sophie Kerswell WAOC W12 25:52 Stephen Perse 7
5th L Miles +1 IND   28:05    
6th Jemima Borrill WAOC W12 32:58 Stephen Perse 8
7th Paul Fegarty WAOC M55 42:01    
n/c Toby Stimson IND M7 50:41 Risby Primary 2
n/c Isaac & Emma Rosewell +1 SUFFOC   63:49 Hundon  

White

Splits

1.68km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time School Name School Year
1st Abigail Prince SOS W10 9:38 St Andrews 4
2nd Ben Martin SOS M10 12:28 St Andrews 5
3rd Lottie Plant SUFFOC W11 15:26 Barnardiston 6
n/c L Miles +1 IND   15:59    
4th Isaac Rosewell SUFFOC M6 18:07    
5th Archie Gurteen +1 SUFFOC M8 24:43 Barnardiston 3
6th James Clarke +1 SUFFOC M8 24:48 Barnardiston 3
7th Alexander Darwin WAOC M10 24:54 Perse Prep 3
8th Emma Rosewell +1 SUFFOC W5 25:00    
9th Marcus Richardson +1 NOR M6 33:39