...return to index

Brown

Splits

9.37km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Chris Sellens IND M21 59:12
2nd Laurence Ball NOR M21 61:36
3rd Tim Harrison The Perse B12 70:37
4th Duncan Harrison SOS M40 91:51
5th Sean Blanchflower WAOC M40 92:36
6th Neil Carter SUFFOC M35 101:35
7th Alun Roberts WAOC M55 104:25
8th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 106:29
9th Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M40 107:11
10th Michael Chopping NOR M55 109:14
11th Darren Cook SOS M40 112:34
12th Chris Panton SUFFOC M40 114:41
13th John Clarke SUFFOC M45 117:01
14th Helen Lloyd NOR W55 122:12
15th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 139:20

Blue

Splits

7.05km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Hargreaves KERNO M35 56:53
2nd Jonathan Creak SUFFOC M40 58:07
3rd Matthew Clarke The Perse B10 66:58
4th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 69:01
5th Daisy Partridge Hedingham G10 73:02
6th Will Harrison SUFFOC M50 73:05
7th Ella Gilbert NOR W18 73:56
8th Nicholas Pugh SOS M60 75:03
9th John-Henry Love Hills Rd VI Form B12 75:42
10th Kieran Harrington-Ball NOR M21 77:54
11th Steven Denby Norwich School/NOR B10 77:59
12th Paul Price NOR M50 78:14
13th Ian Shephard NOR M60 82:40
14th Philip Halford SUFFOC M60 86:00
15th Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W21 89:45
16th Stephen Searle NOR M60 91:49
17th Edwin Banks SOS M60 95:44
18th Clive Tant SOS M60 96:00
19th Chris Shaw HAVOC M65 97:49
20th Jeremy Gray IND M50 102:13
21st Simon Hooton SUFFOC M55 109:10
22nd Terry Hunter SUFFOC M60 119:16
m16-21 Simon Gray IND M45 115:11
m20-21 Dale Bennett HAVOC M50 132:55

Green

Splits

4.88km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M35 42:37
2nd Josh Partridge Hedingham B12 46:00
3rd Callum Turner Ramsey Academy B11 47:59
4th Mick Liston NOR M65 50:35
5th John Collyer SOS M70 52:09
6th Colin Best SYO M65 55:31
7th Louise Walker SUFFOC W50 57:02
8th David Ball NOR M70 62:38
9th Geoff Pye SOS M60 63:40
10th Lucy Edwards Ramsey Academy G11 68:10
11th Ollie Smith Hedingham B12 70:08
12th David Skinner SOS M65 70:09
13th Geraldine Russell SOS W70 73:57
14th Bronwen Mansel County Upper G12 74:04
15th Ros Sutton + Steve Williams NOR   77:45
16th Harriet Vinter Hedingham G12 78:52
17th Peter Gay SUFFOC M70 81:27
18th Rodney Freeburn NOR M75 85:56
19th Chris Gay SUFFOC W65 87:46
20th Sandra Stincic Clarke SUFFOC W35 91:23
21st Annie NorthField Hedingham G12 92:57
22nd Frederick Smith GO M55 95:07
23rd Alan Bedder NOR M70 97:07
24th Paul Garton NOR M65 127:56
m9 rtd Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55  
m5-13 Barbara Beckett HAVOC W60 44:55
w6 John Russell SOS M70 83:16

Short Green

Splits

3.96km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rob Coulter SUFFOC M65 70:18
2nd Darren Lambert IND M50 73:34
3rd Jenny Collyer SOS W70 74:53
4th John Harvey NOR M75 87:55
5th Chloë Cracknell +1 Hedingham G10 90:13
6th Pat Bedder NOR W70 91:43
7th John Webb SUFFOC M75 105:57
8th Wesley Musall SUFFOC M65 111:25
m11-13 Colin Butler SUFFOC M65 71:01

Light Green

Splits

3.71km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jake Silverthorne + Lawrence Fuller Farlingaye B13 35:51
2nd James Thistlewood Norwich School B9 41:59
3rd Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M45 48:53
4th Luke Cooper Brentwood School B11 49:15
5th Abigail Rose 2nd Run   49:31
6th Paul Butt SUFFOC M45 53:42
7th Abi Duncan Hedingham G10 55:24
8th Michael Steinfeldt IND M50 60:52
9th Georgia Gower Ramsey Academy G11 68:07
10th Karen Heron IND W50 73:47
11th Megan Moon + Megan Spalding Farlingaye G13 79:59
12th Kevin + Meloney Dale IND   88:42
13th Kathryn Sumner SOS W45 93:03
14th Arabella Mason + James Claxton IND   97:22
15th Steve + Christine Sim + William Monchecourt IND   98:26
16th Katerina+James Everard + Lucy+James+David Waring IND   106:41
w12 Emma Gooden Ramsey Academy G11 60:08

Orange

Splits

3.26km 20m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joshua Kohler 2nd Run M12 29:19
2nd Barney Steventon-Barnes 2nd Run M12 32:30
3rd Rhiannon Creak SUFFOC W21 32:45
4th Jade Brewer + Abigail Rose Farlingaye G12 33:40
5th Ewan Ralph Farlingaye High B13 34:21
6th Anna Sanday + Lauren Gooch 2nd Run   34:25
7th Jamie + Max + Harold + Sam + Tom 2nd Run   34:34
8th Lella Ralph Farlingaye High G12 34:44
9th Jacob Scabrook + Archie Read Farlingaye B12 36:42
10th Victoria Love Hedingham G10 39:49
11th Thomas Martin St Andrew's School B6 40:20
12th Sarah Ralph IND W50 42:34
13th George Pryke Farlingaye B12 46:33
14th Doreen Best SYO W65 47:29
15th Ben Clarke Barnardiston Hall B6 56:36
16th Sian Adams Ramsey Academy G11 62:22
17th Lesley Roberts WAOC W45 63:44
18th Oliver Brown IND M13 68:13
19th Ivan Pitts Hedingham B11 75:39
20th Jessica+Darren+Annabel+Matthew+Chris IND   105:49
21st Elena + Lara Stincic Clarke + Lily France + 1 Clifford Road   142:28
m4-9 Ed Bays + Alexander Mandilakis 2nd Run   71:34
m5-6 Beth Lucas 2nd Run W14 78:21

Yellow

Splits

2.28km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC B6 14:50
2nd Jamie Sleet + Frankie Florimonte Farlingaye B12 15:43
3rd Sam Parkinson + Max Harrold Farlingaye B12 15:54
4th Oliver Prince St Andrew's School B5 16:28
5th Joshua Kohler Norwich School B8 16:33
6th Craig Carter Cliff Lane B6 16:53
7th Sebastian Gurteen Barnardiston Hall B6 18:14
8th Lucy Walker Colchester County High G7 18:27
9th Emma Bowie-Britton Brentwood School G8 18:49
10th Theo Steventon-Barnes 2nd Run M10 20:05
11th Valentin Ivanov Brentwood School B9 20:14
12th Tom Godfrey + Anna Sanday + Lauren Gooch Farlingaye   21:38
13th Robbie Woolerton Brentwood School B9 24:05
14th Hannah Wallace +1 Ramsey Academy G7 25:40
15th Alexander Mandilakis Norwich School B8 27:45
16th Will Sepanski The Perse B7 28:08
17th Amy Skeet 2nd Run G6 28:26
18th Harrison Dixey + Thomas Leader St Andrew's School G3 28:45
19th Beth Lucas Ramsey Academy G9 28:56
20th Hannah Peters Ramsey Academy G9 30:09
21st Tilly Turp Hedingham G8 30:11
22nd Amelia Blee + Sarah Prior Brentwood School G7 30:18
23rd Syd Ellerby Norwich School B9 32:17
24th Thomas Turner Ramsey Academy B8 32:32
25th= Kate Bowie-Britton + Heather Trevelyan Brentwood School G7 33:26
25th= June Webb SUFFOC W80 33:26
27th Shadelle Nelson Ramsey Academy G9 33:30
28th Ben Partridge St Andrew's School B5 35:31
29th Tim + Jasmine Love IND   36:03
30th Ed Bayes Norwich School B8 36:52
31st Lucy Mulligan+ Millie Lambert 2nd Run   45:02
32nd Angela Mulligan+ Clare Lambert+ Oscar Mulligan 2nd Run   46:28
33rd Tanay Sonawane + Mayukha Rodrigo Brentwood School B7 46:39
34th Aileen Butler SUFFOC W65 46:59
35th Max Woods Barnardiston Hall B5 48:03
36th Lewis Burn Barnardiston Hall B5 48:06
37th Etienne Pell Norwich School B9 49:14
38th Emma Taylor SUFFOC W35 59:20
39th Amber-Rose Clackett Hedingham G8 60:44
m1 Amelia Fleming + Molly Matthews Barnardiston Hall G7 22:03
m2-4 Alesha Lowe Stowmarket High/SUFFOC G7 24:07
m6-9 Alastair Brown Barnardiston Hall B5 53:59

White

Splits

1.78km 15m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Leader St Andrew's School B6 10:27
2nd Amy Skeet St Andrew's School G6 12:03
3rd Louis Dove St Andrew's School B6 12:26
4th Harrison Dixey St Andrew's School B6 12:34
5th Edward Hicks Barnardiston Hall B6 13:02
6th Sarah + Beatrice Sepanski IND   14:05
7th Theo Steventon-Barnes St Mary's Woodbridge B4 15:18
8th Abigail Prince St Andrew's School G2 17:16
9th Milly Lambert + Lucy Mulligan IND   19:07
10th Max Egan Barnardiston Hall B6 19:45
11th Clare+Noah Lambert + Angela+Oscar Mulligan IND   21:11
12th Lisa & Harry Sharman IND   22:34
13th Ryan Carter +1 Cliff Lane B3 34:03
14th Benjamin Martin St Andrew's School B3 36:28
15th Isaac + Emma Rosewell IND   52:02
16th Holli + Daisy Dixey St Andrew's School G3 52:15
m3-11 Thomas Walker St Andrew's School B4 3:13